The Marlboro Record

Contributors to Marlboro College

July 1, 2012 – June 30, 2013 

$10,000 & Up
Anonymous (3)
Anonymous ∆ (1)
Mark D. Anderson '97 
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund ∆
Sara E. Coffey '90 and David C. Snyder FS93
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Cohen
Mr. and Mrs. Holbrook R. Davis
The Cardinal Brook Trust
The Barbara Fentress Charitable Fund
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund ∆
Senator Robert T. Gannett II ∞
Bart and Betsy Goodwin
Hawai'i Community Foundation ∆
Mr. Joseph W. Kaempfer Jr.
Wolf Kahn and Emily Mason Kahn
Dr. Leslie Lamport
Ms. Lindy Farber Linder
Ms. Elizabeth J. McCormack Aron
Dean R. Nicyper '76 and Louise L. Meryman FS75
Dr. Suzanne M. Olbricht
Schwab Charitable Fund ∆
Mr. Frederick C. Seibold
James C. Shingle '50 ∞
Mr. and Mrs. Charles J. Snyder
Philip H. and Marcia S. Steckler
Mr. and Mrs. Edward E. Wendell, Jr.
Mr. Bernard M. Wharton
Malcolm Wright '62 and Marjorie Zilliacus Wright '80 

Alumni
(Non-graduates are listed under the class with which they are associated)

1949
Thomas A. Downs 

1950
James C. Shingle ∞

1951
Robert C. Hickey
William P. and Gertrude P. Horridge
Richard A. Liversage
Charles G. and Joan L. Staples
Stewart and Margaret Werner 

1952
Curtis B. Brooks
Bradford A. Lucas
Christopher W. and Mileva Brown 
Ralph Webb, Jr. 

1953
Anonymous

1954
Robert T. Stainton

1955
Peter Haack
Mary Barnett Hewlett

1956
Ann Baldwin Williams

1957
Gretchen Hebb Bean

1958
Katharine Kirkham Turner

1959
Bruce Cole
Barbara Draper Cole
Sidney Clifford Jr.

1960
Margaret Sayre and Michael Wiederhold
Mary Caviston Zlobl

1962
Elizabeth C. Eldridge
Andrew Marshall
Hilly Gillespie van Loon
Malcolm Wright 

1963
Jonathan Potter
Hendrik "Piet" van Loon
Ronald E. Whitehorne
William H. Willis Jr. 

1964
Jeremiah Burnham
Neil Quinn
James S. Richardson
Gretchen M. Rittershaus
Jorgen T. Sorensen 

1965
Timothy F. Little

1966
Bill and Grace Apsit
Corethia Qualls
Jack Russell
Marilyn Wheeler

1967
David C. Dorman
Susan E. Collens Heide 
Arthur J. Magida
Peter S. Morosoff
Diantha Dow Schull
Jayne Taylor and Ted Taraski
Jennie Tucker
Susan B. Whiting

1968
William Guy Cain
Sharaine Ely
Jennie A. Greene
Paul S. and Mary Gove Hazelton
Charles H. Jones
Mark M. Klimo
Dinah Lane and John Ketchum
Stephenie H. Smith

1969
Deborah Beinecke and C. Marshall Beale
Richard H. Coutant
Lisa Ingelfinger Harris
Roger H. Katz ∞
Elaine R. Lasker von Bruns
Wendy A. Nute Ishii
Eugene V. Zuckoff

1970
Jonathan M. Chase
Eben Chesebrough
Daniel A. Daly Jr. 
Tina DuBosque
Carol R. Hollander
Joseph C. Klein
Margaret I. Marx 
William Osborne
Jennifer T. Wolcott

1971
Elliot Green Chesebrough 
Barry H. Conolly 
Catherine Drew 
Frederick H. Gray Jr.
Nicholas L. and Faith S. Hadden
Jeanne E. Holtzman
David E. Klemm
Wendy Moulthrop Kranz
John P. Lehmann-Haupt
Jeffrey D. and Bonney Lemkin
Sydney A. Thomson & Akana Ma
Ann Rhodes Troise
Deborah Tuttle Martinez
Charles von Bruns
William L. Wexler
Paul R. Willis

1972
Roger W. Alburn
Colin C. Cochran
Dena S. Davis
Quita Davis
Gretchen Holbrook Gerzina
Anthony G. Gerzina
David Holzapfel
Douglas R. Horne
Thomas A. Kovach
Daniel T. Mallett, Jr.
Gail L. Manyan Henry
Frank J. Pekoc III
Nancy Racusin
Sarah Way Sherman
Harold H. Zakon 

1973
Robert Daughtry
Nancy A. DeVries
E. Melanie Gifford
Alice A. Grossman
Lisa Gurland
Carolyn E. Hitchcock and Dr. Roy Jacobson
Michelle Holzapfel
Daniel F. Hudkins
Roderic S. Leon
Molly Pickett
J. Robin Orton Sinclaire
Jon A. Souder
Gary H. Waldron
Rosemary Siragusa Zamore 

1974
Sylvia 'Brooke' Hyde Goode
James W. and Deirdre Murphy
Colin S. Nickerson 
Donald A. Page
Peter  Zamore 

1975
Kyle C. Crichton
Thomas E. Davies Jr.
Carol A. Dubie
Tracey Hagan and Jonathan B. Riley
Kimi Hasegawa and Steven John
Margaret Heyneman Kearney
Kathryn G. Kramer
Margot C. Lacey
Louise L. Meryman
Ruth K. Moskowitz
Pamela Paquette Page
Laura Kimball Perkins
Ellen Schon
Douglas J. and Eileen Smith
Andrea L. Strout
Alison B. Townsend
David C. Tucker
Chip Woods
Terence J. Woods 

1976
Susan L. Addington
Martin Baumgold
Ann R. Bourne Kebbell
Ann A. Darling
Cynthia Flamm
January E. Hamill
Donna R. Joyce Johnson
Karl Kessler
Miriam A. Kogan Tucker
Michael F. Magistrali
Peter T. Mallary
Melissa Mettler Abrams
Osman T. Morad
Stephen J. Murphy
James W. Newell
Dean R. Nicyper
Lynn S. Padell
Steve & Elizabeth Rauch
Wanda J. Ravernell
Margaret L. Roberts
Edward K. Schlieben
Kathleen A. Smith
Gregory F. Wirtz
Lisa A. Zenev

1977
Elizabeth C. Armour
Frank W. Boccio
Josephine A. Bua
LeeEllen Friedland
Wendy Montanari Kilpatrick
Meredith Lynn Smith
Kevin J. and Karen L. McCamant
Wendy M. Pomeroy
John Quigley
Christopher G. Rowe
Maria Pia Sanchez
Donna J. Scarlatelli
Peter F. M. Stewart, Jr.
Arleen M. Tuchman

1978
Tucker F. Barrett
Thomas F. A. Bibby Jr.
Marion Moller Davis
Christopher B. Dewart
Sarah R. Edwards
Linda M. Kaufmann
Tadd Lazarus
Christopher D. Noth
Mary L. Person
Nathaniel Simkins III
Kathleen Welling Smayda 

1979
Rebecca C. Bartlett
Jay C. Davis
Peter L. Dudensing
Thomas S. and Susan R. Durkin
Stephen J. and Suzanne Hudd
Kimberley Elsen Klamm
Edward T. McMullen
Loretta J. Mickley
John Perry and Susan Torrey
Michael J. Rosenstein
Daniel W. Toomey
Lilliana C. Vitelli

1980
Christopher Creeger
Lee J. and Valorie Howard
Donald T. LaMont
John R. MacArthur
Mark W. Manley
Patricia R. Needle
Dianna Noyes
Amy C. Poliakoff
Tracy K. Preston
Elizabeth S. Spicer
Elsie L. Stewart
Richard A. M. Stowe
Margaret Wimberger
Marjorie Zilliacus Wright

1981
Steven M. Bluestone
Charles A. Chiara
Gwen D. Feldman Haaland
Matthew and Kathleen Friedlander
Elizabeth Doyle Glenshaw
Bruce W. Grant
Harry M. B. Hussey
Steven W. Kemish
Lloyd B. King 
Norbert J. Riedy Jr.
Donald B. Sawabini
Evan J. Stewart

1982
John W. Y. Chan
John R. Gilliom 
Suzy Bird Gulliver
Amy A. King
Rebecca M. Jervis Leeman
Katharine R. Judd
Joshua B. Lobe
Sharon L. McConnell
Kirsten A. Newcomer
Samuel W. Northshield
Leslie K. Reese Brown
Vincent S. Ribas 
Holly Waterbury Manley 

1983
Luis Batlle
Louis S. Giramma
Melissa C. Mattes
Theodore F. Randolph IV
Tish Rothenberg King
Beth Tyler
Xenia S. Williams 

1984
Lyle M. Blanchard
Kathryn Burk and Michael Maleney
Peter A. Carini
Andrew B. Clarke
Molly A. Conole
Amy G. Fritz
Walter S. Harley
Heidi A. Howard
John O. Majonen
Peter Niewiarowski
C. Foster Reeve
Lisa McLemore Richardson
Suzanne V. Turner 

1985
Jody Berman
Kim M. Hannon-Brobst
Barbara Malcolm Krementz
Jonathon Marcus
Tracy N. Martin
Carol A. Murphy
Daniel R. Plante
Jeffrey C. Powell
Kevin D. Shupe
Margaret H. Spicer
James H. Vale
John P. Von Wodtke
Steven T. Zeiger

1986
Anonymous
Evan D. Bend
Markus Brakhan
Dolores M. Coyle
David W. Deacon
John F. Fladd and Deborah Bouvier
Thomas P. Good
Heather J. Humphrey-Leclaire
Christopher B. Morgan
Joan A. Peters 

1987
Willem W. Brooke-deBock
Richard N. Gray
Barbara A. Hilliard
Teta R. Hilsdon
Greenough Nowakoski
Jennifer D. West
Ellen Wettemann Majonen 

1988
Elisabeth M. Anderson
Jorge Batlle
Walter Bennett
Scott C. Callaghan
W. Shelley Hadfield 
Athar A. Khan
P. Colton Madden
Gavin W. Renz
Mark W. Shields and Alene E. Moroni
Suzanne B. West
Megan N. Williams

1989
Robert J. Cabin
Susan B. Crimmins
Carolyn A. Cushing
Kimberly A. Donovan
James Ellis and Debra Rouse
Vaune N. Trachtman 
Rollin D. Willis

1990
Samuel Arfer
Christopher W. Blackwell
Anne Carmichael and Petr Ledvina
Sara E. Coffey '90 
Jean-Francois Dubuis
Lilias M. Hart
David A. Leland
Kimberly L. McGalliard
Brian D. Mooney
Robert Robb Jr.
Thomas J. Shire III
Brett Ann Stanciu
Elizabeth D. Stewart
John Surface
Therese X. Tinling Stephano
Eric J. Wallace-Senft 

1991
Theodore V. Blanchard
Elizabeth A. Drinker Hopkins
Sarah P. Clymer Ducharme
Roberta J. Hahn
Judy-Gail Houser Baker 
Peter F. Mattes
Sandi Huskey Oswalt
Emilie Ring Read
Maia D. Segura
Adam Shepard
Christopher B. Starkey
Jessica Taylor Taraski
Brian and Suzanne Whitehouse

1992
Hayden Baker
Sterling M. Blake
Tonia Pecci Blake
Jeffrey R. and Michelle Bower
Michael D. Crane
Christina E. Fuhrmann
Laura D. Frank
Alexander P. Gardner
Mark T. Gerrior
Alexander B. and Debbie Potter
Cristina V. Wigert Feeley 

1993
Claude E. Blazej
Sean D. Cole
Christopher P. Davey and Dr. Letrisa Miller
Maureen Egli-O'Reilly
Randall A. George
Judd Hardy
Laura F. Hinerfeld
Jessica Lefkowicz O'Pray 
Laura A. Ryniak-Corns
David C. Snyder
Lise L. Solbeck Daniels 
Eva B. Weisbrod Geertz

1994
Gina M. C. DeAngelis
Christy L. Frazier
Carla J. Fogg
Andrew W. Gates
Krista L. Haimovitch
Catherine Krolik Siggins
Erik Matthew Olson
Matthew S. O'Pray
Deborah Ratner
Hongping Tian
Karen Weaver 

1995
Anonymous
Kristin L. Anderson
Diane C. Arndt
Wendy Elizabeth Blair 
Priscilla H. Callahan Crawford
Jodi D. Clark
Mark F. Genszler
Kirstin George and William Edelglass
Rebecca J. Lynch Nichols
Erik K. Pearson
John K.C. Sawers
Loren S. N. Talbot
Maya R. Zelkin

1996
Rachelle Ackerman
Richard G. Boulet
J. Brian Dougherty
K. Benjamin Geertz
Robert B. Hardin III and and Olivia Emilia
Amanda D. Heard
Justin A. Isenhart
Erin Peters
Paul U. Wilson

1997
Matthew K. Alling
Mark D. Anderson
April L. Greener
Rebecca Callahan Kelly
Theodora E. Cullum Harner
Heather M. Hubbard
Jenn Karstad 
Eliza Lawrence and Mark J. Miley
Kelly A. Snowdon Stockwell
Daron M. Tansley

1998
Anonymous
Jennifer L. Ballute
Rebecca J. Chalmers
Vanessa L. Dillman Green
Alexis Page Atkinson 
David C.F. Williamson

1999
Anonymous (2)
John Atkinson
Christopher A. Barney
Wayland J. Cole 
Stephen J. Hunt
Sarah J. Normandin
Josh G. Renzema 
Tricia Theis Rogalski
Saraswati Rogers Kibit
Heidi E. Wagner

2000
Eric Brown
Jason G. Buening
Anna Vogler Littman

2001
Robert P. Drozek
Julie Fins
Damon R. Jespersen
Sokol Shtylla
Marta T. Willgoose
August Woerner
David T. Whittaker 

2002
Lauren E. Beigel MacArthur
Kelly J. Bergstrand
Michael Blumenfeld
Hannah E. Clutterbuck-Cook
Jacquelyn E. Pillsbury Soniat
Kerenza A. Reid 
Alexander S. Rogalski

2003
Anonymous
Emily Hood Ferrin and Timothy Ferrin
Graham R. Fox and Tenley C. Archer
Avi Zollman 

2004
Choya R. Adkison-Stevens
Abigail Case Fitzgerald
Eliot Goodwin 
Heather L. Greenwood
Allison Lennox Goodwin
Jessamyn Mayher Martin
Bradford J. Morith
Jodi Nemser-Abrahams
Marc L. Pilaro
Joy A. Robbins Baugh
Claudia L. Watson

2005
Sean M. Carey
John S. Dunham
Haley D. Houghton Oates
Gary W. Johnson, Jr.
Noah E. Levinson
Guadalupe V. Linares
Linda Ivy Roberts
Anthony Schein
Lisa Sprute Malik
Jesse E. Wagner 
Michelle K. Wruck

2006
Anonymous
Cailen Brower
Stacy M. Dickerman
Leslie Loy
Yousif Malik
Kristiana E. Molitor
Aidan Sammis
John Stiteler
Zarah C. Thompson-Jacobs
Allison Guptill Williamson 

2007
Micaela C. French Barrett
Lillian H. Schrank Graham
Ambrose D. Sterr 
Elizabeth Y. Thompson
Tessa C. J. Walker

2008
Anonymous
Lauren A. Deutsch
Joshua J. Lande 
Emily Tate Wagner

2009
Douglas R. Adams
Mark R. Anderson
Ryan D. Dolan
Caitlin E. Harder
Josiah P. Harris-Adam
Samuel M. Lowenthal
Michael C. Macher
Michael P. Riley 

2010
Lucy M. DeLaurentis
Willson Gaul
Morgan K. Ingalls
William A. Jenkins
Isaac D. Lawrence
Christopher A. Odegard
Brooke G. O'Donnell
Paul T. Vorvick

2011
His Royal Majesty Luca P. Fernandez 
Karim Y. Lahlou
Rebecca S. Mallary
Geraldine M. Medina
Michael J. Mirer
Zachary P. Pearson

2012
Anonymous
Ellie Roark 

2013
Esther 'Joy' Auciello
Alexia C. Boggs
Caitlyn R. Charles
Chad Daniels
Isaac A. Dupree
Noah J. Farlee
Dane L. Fredericks 
Ashley Lynne Gray
Robin Harney
Raven P. Hetzler
Cora M. Lively
Evan A. Lorenzen
Allen Magana
William P. S. Mikell
Jesse M. Nesser
Charles V. Pillette
Evan B. Sachs
Jessica M. Stout
Kelsa E. Summer
Margaret Ann Wood
Henry Carpenter White

Parents, Friends, Current Students, Faculty, and Staff
Anonymous (4) 
Ms. Valerie Abrahamsen
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Adams
Emily Alling
Dr. Adelbert Ames III and Mrs. Mary Faith Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Anderson
Mr. Nathan A. Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Anderson
Ms. Sara Andrews
Mr. Christopher Arbak
Mr. and Mrs. Rodney Armstrong
Mr. Mark Aron
Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. Baker
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund ∆
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas C. F. Barber
Mr. and Mrs. Clifford Barksdale
Ms. Frances S. Barna
Mr. and Mrs. Kay H. Barney
Mr. and Mrs. Philip H. Bartels
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Bauer
Dr. Louis A. Beaudette
Neville and Mary Bedford
Mrs. Judith H. Bell
Mrs. Charlotte F. Belser
Dr. Alan Bennett and Ms. Susan McCulloch Bennett
Mr. Peter Benoliel and Ms. Willo Carey
Ms. Linda Bernbach
Mr. and Mrs. David C. Bickford
Mr. Michael J. Bielefeld
Mr. Stephen P. Bies
Jaysinh Birjepatil
Mrs. Linda Cabot Black
BlackRock, Inc. ≈
Captain Ronald L. Blake
Jean Boardman
Christopher Boeth Trust
Dr. and Mrs. Dean E. Booher
The Boston Foundation ∆
Mr. and Mrs. Standish T. Bourne
Carol Bowen
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. W. Lincoln Boyden, III
Prof. Michael E. Boylen and Lucy Gratwick
James Bride III
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew G. Brothers
Mr. and Mrs. John Brothers
Mr. Geoffry G. Brown
Mrs. Frances Walton Buehler
The Cardinal Brook Trust
Mr. and Mrs. J. Martin Carovano
Jen Carr and Bill Walsh
David T. Carter and Kathryn Myers
Patricia R. Cavanaugh
Ms. Natalie Charles
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony P. Checchia
Lisa and Carl Christensen
Chroma Technology Corporation
Willene B. Clark
Mr. George A. Clark, Jr.
Ms. Ann Clegg
Mr. and Mrs. Frederic M. Clifford
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Clymer
Mr. and Mrs. Amrane Cohen
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Cohen
Ms. Elizabeth Colbert
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Cole
Mr. Thomas P. Cole
Colgate-Palmolive Company ≈
Sean Conley
Mr. Peter A. Cooper
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur H. Copeland, Jr.
Dr. Laurel A. Copeland
Janet F. and Alfred A. Cramer
John Crawford and Susan Hoy-Crawford
Mr. Andrew S. Crichton
Robert L. Crowell Charitable Fund of the Community Foundation of New Jersey ∆
Mr. Timothy A. Crowell
Nicole Curvin
Dammann Boston Fund
Mr. Alan Dann and Ms. Deirdre Donaldson
Mr. Alan Dater and Ms. Lisa Merton
Ms. Judith Davidov
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Davis III
Mr. and Mrs. Holbrook R. Davis
The Delta Air Lines Foundation ≈
Mr. Peter D'Errico
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Desjardins
Paul and Robin Deutsch
Mr. and Mrs. Jerome Deutsch
Louis and Diana DeVito
Ms. Charlotte C. DeVito
Robert and Penny Dixon Gumm
Ms. Carlene Dodson-Malik
Ms. Victoria Gregorian Drumsta
Ms. Stancy DuHamel and Ms. Carolyn Handler
Dr. Kevin Dushay & Ms. Nancy Richter
Mr. Young Eng
Doreen Eng
Mr. Jerry Evan and Ms. Betsy Browning
William Farlee and Saarin Schwartz
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Feldman
The Barbara Fentress Charitable Fund
Drs. Julian B. and J. Deborah Ferholt
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund ∆
Ms. Barbara E. Field
Ms. Rena J. Fielding
Ms. Natalie Fishman
Kelly Fletcher
John and Diane Floyd
Mr. and Mrs. Allen R. Freedman
Dr. and Mrs. Bevan M. French
Benjamin Frost
Cathy and Michael Fuller
Mr. Roy Fullick
Senator Peter W. Galbraith
Dr. Ziva Galili
Mrs. Roderick M. Gander
Senator Robert T. Gannett II ∞
Mr. Howard Gardiner
Tobias Gelston
General Reinsurance Corporation ≈
Mrs. F. Malcolm George
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Gillis
Richard Glejzer
Drs. Jon Gold and Christy Joyce
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen L. Good
Bart and Betsy Goodwin
William and Laura Gorjance
Ms. Diana Gould and Ms. Pamela Massey
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Gray
Ms. Dorcas Gray
Ms. Paula Grey
The Harold Grinspoon Charitable Foundation ∆
Mr. and Mrs. William L. Gross
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Hagstrom
Mr. Richard H. Hamilton
Mr. Harold Hamilton and Ms. Margaret Kravchuk
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Hardin, Jr.
Ms. Linda Harrison
Seth Harter and Kate Jellema
Mr. and Mrs. Roy A. Haug
Hawai'i Community Foundation ∆
Ms. Theresa Hayden
Don and Mary Hayes
John Hayes and Vanessa Gray
Ms. Joanne Hayes
Mr. Geoffrey Hendricks
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald W. Hiam
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur N. Holcombe
Mr. and Mrs. E. Murray Hood
Kristin Horrigan
Robert and Betsey Houghton
Dana P. Howell
Mr. J. Parker Huber
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Hughes
Mr. Donald Hunderfund
IBM Corporation Matching Grants Program ≈
Mr. Andrew Ingalls and Ms. Jane Noyes
Ms. Judith Isenhart
Dr. K. Robin Jackson
Barclay and Linda Jameson
Ms. Anne A. Janeway
Mr. and Mrs. Homer W. Johnson
Ms. Mary L. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Johnson
Melanie and Michael Johnston
Mr. Joseph W. Kaempfer Jr.
Wolf Kahn and Emily Mason Kahn
Mr. and Mrs. David M. Katz
Sirkka Kauffman
Mrs. Joan Keeler
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Kidder
Suzan Kobashigawa
Ms. Lois Kocis
Ms. Carol J. Kornheiser
Mr. and Mrs. Peter L. Kozik
Mr. John G. Kristensen
Ms. Joan Lake
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. LaMont
Dr. Leslie Lamport
Mr. James Lande and Ms. Joyce Mason
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Lantz
Jaime Laredo and Sharon Robinson
Paul J. LeBlanc and Pat Findlen
Mr. Peter Lefcourt
William C. Leigh
Mrs. Judith N. Lennox
Audrey Levin McLaughlin
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Levine
Gerald E. Levy
Mr. and Mrs. Harold M. Levy
Prof. and Mrs. Richard C. Lewontin
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Lex
Ms. Lindy Farber Linder
Ms. Dorothy Gee Liniado
Dr. and Mrs. Bernard J. Looks
Christopher W. Lovell and Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Dan and Gail MacArthur
John MacArthur
Jim Mahoney and Cynthia Tolman
The Rev. and Mrs. R. DeWitt Mallary
Ms. Frances Marbury
Mrs. Molly R. Martin
Ms. Linda Gaye Martin
Joseph and Jennifer Mazur
Ms. Elizabeth J. McCormack Aron
Mrs. Mary Ann McCormick
Mark McElroy
The McGraw-Hill Foundation, Inc.≈
Kelly McLaughlin
Mr. John Meckel and Ms. Barbara Traver
Ralph Meima
Ms. Caroline A. Merrill and Dr. Howard Bloch
Microsoft Giving Campaign/The JK Group ≈
Ms. Sarah W. Mohan
Mr. David E. Moore and Ms. Lynne Rachlis
Prof. and Mrs. William D. Morgan
Bryant and Linda Morgan
The Morse Family Foundation
Mr. Stephan A. Morse
Eric C. Mumpton and Patricia A. Carney
Daniel Nee and Michele Muska
Mr. and Mrs. Kennard G. Nelson
Dr. Judith Nepveu
NetScout Systems, Inc. ≈
Mrs. Frances M. Nevins
Mr. William New
Mrs. Grace Gibson Newcomer
Ms. Lynne E. O'Connell
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. O'Donnell
Dr. Suzanne M. Olbricht
Mrs. Dorothy Olson
Ms. Anne M. Orlando
Ms. Janet M. Osborn
Osceola Foundation, Inc. ∆
Ms. Martha Ostrum
Mr. G. Fred Packard
Richard and Patrice Pennington
Ms. Faith L. Pepe
Mr. Kenneth R. Peres and Ms. Frances Swan
Mr. Roswell B. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Perrone
Mr. and Mrs. Crosby B. Perry
Mrs. Phyllis C. Perry
Mrs. Joy A. Persons
Norman Picker, Sr. and Jeffrey Picker
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn R. Pierce
Dr. and Mrs. Leonard Pilaro
William Pinch and Jennifer Saines
Plum Creek Foundation ∆
Mr. and Mrs. James Politis
Ms. Verandah Porche
Bradley Poster and Lauren Olitski Poster
Mr. and Mrs. David Powning
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Price
Mr. and Mrs. Spencer Putnam
Dr. Simon J.E. Radford
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Ragle
Mr. and Mrs. J. Bruce Rankin
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Ratcliff
Mr. and Mrs. Victor J. Ratner
Dr. Franz P. Reichsman
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Remick
Renaissance Charitable Foundation ∆
Mr. and Mrs. Franklin W. Renz
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Renzema
Mr. and Mrs. Scott T. Rhodewalt
Mr. Mark W. Richards
Ms. Julie E. Richardson
John and Celeste Rixey
Dr. James Roberts and Ms. Pamela Becker
Ms. Anita L. Roche
Mr. Andrew Rome
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Rouke
Drs. Jonathan Sachs and Susan Bakewell-Sachs
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Salomon
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Sandlin
Mr. and Mrs. Richard H. Saudek
Anthony J. Savoie FS81
Chris and Nancy Sayre
Greg M. Schacht 2016
Mark Schacht and Sari Hart
Ms. Edith N. Schafer
Ms. Evelyn Schanfeld
Katie Schendel
Mrs. Marion Schlapfer
Kenneth Schneck
Ms. June H. Schneider
Schwab Charitable Fund ∆
Mr. and Mrs. James Scory
John and Donna Seagrave
Tim Segar and Cathy Osman
Mr. Frederick C. Seibold
Mrs. Arnold A. Sio
Stephen Sirum
Mr. Fred P. Slack
Todd R. Smith
Dr. and Mrs. Fred B. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Charles J. Snyder
Nike and David Speltz
Mr. and Mrs. John T. Spicer
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Stam
Mr. Stephen Stamas
Mr. Larry Stark and Ms. Margaret Swain
The Starkey Family
Philip H. and Marcia S. Steckler
Mr. and Mrs. William Sterr
Mr. and Mrs. F. Scott Stevens
Laura Stevenson
Mrs. Geraldine R. Stewart
Alan and Gudrun Stewart
Lee and Byron Stookey
Ms. Andrea C. Sutherland
Elisabeth V. Swift
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Tanji
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy M.G. Taylor
S. Thom Thacker and Katharine F. Krahl
Mrs. J. B. C. Thomas
Dr. James E. Thomas
Ms. Joann M. Thompson
Ms. Lianne G.Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald E. Thompson
Mr. Stephen M. and Ms. Ingrid H. Thompson
James and Grace Thrall
James and Felicia Tober
Thomas L. Toleno and Andrea Matthews
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Tortolani
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Tree
Mr. and Mrs. Michael G. Tsangaris
Mr. Dana S. Ulen
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program ∆
Mrs. Judith F. Vassalotti
Verizon Foundation ≈
Ms. Janet L. Vorvick and Mr. Stephen F. Tarr
Kathy Waters
James Watson and Susan Baus
Barry and Elsa Waxman
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Weaver
Dr. and Mrs. Sheldon G. Weeks
Wells Fargo Community Support Programs ≈
Mr. and Mrs. Edward E. Wendell, Jr.
Dr. and Mrs. Arthur H. Westing
Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Wezniak
Mr. Bernard M. Wharton
Mr. David W. White
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. ≈
Mr. Richard Willgoose
Ms. Mara Williams Oakes
Mr. and Mrs. George T. Williamson
John Willis
T. Hunter Wilson and Ms. Jillian Hulme
Ms. Katrina M. Wilson
Mr. and Mrs. Gary A. Witte, Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis K. Wood
Chris Woods
Ms. Marianne I. Yamaguchi
Dr. Valery Worth Yandow, M.D.
Ms. Susanna Zaslow
Mr. Daan M. Zwick and Ms. Janis Dowd 

Prizes, Scholarships, and Special Funds

Batlle Chair In Music
Frank Salomon 

Roland Boyden Chair
Mr. and Mrs. W. Lincoln Boyden, III         

Helen W. Clark Prize
Michael E. Boylen and Lucy Gratwick          
Patricia R. Cavanaugh
Willene B. Clark                
Lisa and Carl Christensen
Dana P. Howell                  
Timothy F. Little '65      
Tim Segar and Cathy Osman  
James and Felicia Tober              
John Willis  
T. Hunter Wilson and Ms. Jillian Hulme                

Marlboro College Concert Fund
Gerald E. Levy   

Olson Music Room
Christopher W. Lovell and Ellen McCulloch-Lovell          
Ms. Martha Ostrum        

Ragle Fund
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Ragle   

Stainton Scholarship
Robert T. Stainton '54  

In Honorem

In Honor of B. Alvarado
Amanda D. Heard '96

In Honor of Luis Batlle
Jean Boardman      

In Honor of Veronica Brelsford
Deborah L. Bruce, '99     

In Honor of Dennis Daughton
James Watson and Susan Baus    

In Honor of Lauren Deutsch
The Jamie Deutsch Foundation

In Honor of William Edelglass
Mr. David E. Moore and Ms. Lynne Rachlis    

In Honor of Noah J. Farlee '13 
William Farlee and Saarin Schwartz   

In Honor of Ian Kozak
Mark F. Genszler '95  

In Honor of Josh Lande '08
Mr. James Lande and Ms. Joyce Mason

In Honor of Tim Little '65
Hannah E. Clutterbuck-Cook '02
Rollin D. Willis '89          

In Honor of Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Ms. Barbara E. Field
Mr. Stephen Stamas    

In Honor of Jillian O'Connell
Ms. Lynne E. O'Connell  

In Honor of Dorothy Olson's 95th Birthday
Christopher W. Lovell and Ellen McCulloch-Lovell     

In Honor of John Sheehy
Anushka M. Swan Peres '08         

In Honor of Anushka Miriam Swan Peres
Mr. Kenneth R. Peres and Ms. Frances Swan

In Honor of Jim Tober
Noah E. Levinson '05  

In Honor of Tom Toleno
Mr. David E. Moore and Ms. Lynne Rachlis  

In Honor of David C.F. Williamson '98
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn R. Pierce
Mr. and Mrs. George T. Williamson       

In Memoriam 

In Memory of Jerome I. Aron      
Mr. Mark Aron
Ms. Stancy DuHamel and Ms. Carolyn Handler
Ms. Linda Gaye Martin   

In Memory of Josie Avery
Cynthia Flamm FS76

In Memory of Roland Boyden
Terence J. Woods '75   

In Memory of Helen H. Chase
Jonathan M. Chase FS70    

In Memory of Gail K. Cooper
Mr. Peter A. Cooper

In Memory of Robert L. Crowell 
Mr. Timothy A. Crowell

In Memory of Jaimie Deutsch
The Jaime Deutsch Foundation

In Memory of Rod Gander
Mrs. Roderick M. Gander             
Patricia R. Cavanaugh  

In Memory of Audrey Alley Gorton             
Mr. Roy Fullick

In Memory of Walter & Flora Hendricks
Mr. Geoffrey Hendricks                  

In Memory of Dick Judd
Norman Picker, Sr. and Jeffrey Picker

In Memory of Zee Persons
Mrs. Joy A. Persons     

In Memory of David G. Pierce '05
Anthony Schein '05  

In Memory of Jeremy Quinn
Jason G. Buening '00

In Memory of Ted Rankin '82
Mr. and Mrs. J. Bruce Rankin
Joshua B. Lobe '82 and Sharon L. McConnell '82       

In Memory of James Shingle '50
Mr. Howard Gardiner

In Memory of Paul & Betty Starkey
The Starkey Family

In Memory of Rebecca Willow '95
Ms. Mara Williams Oakes       

In Memory of John Tohr Yamaguchi '60
Ms. Marianne I. Yamaguchi        

In Memory of Andrew Zuckerman '08
Ms. Edith N. Schafer
Anushka M. Swan Peres '08  

 

∞ – Deceased

∆ – Donor Advised

≈ – Matching Gift