The Marlboro Record

Contributors to Marlboro College

July 1, 2011 – June 30, 2012

Donors $10,000 and up        

Anonymous (2)                                                         
Mark D. Anderson '97
Ms. Elizabeth J. McCormack Aron
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Margaret A. Cargill Foundation         
Sara E. Coffey '90 and David C. Snyder FS93
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Cohen
Mr. and Mrs. Holbrook R. Davis
Karen K. and David H. Davis
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Bart and Betsy Goodwin
Terence J. Harrist  M.D.
Ms. Karen L. Hibbert
The Christian A. Johnson Endeavor Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Wolf Kahn
Albert T. and Mary Mattson Kenworthy
Dr. Leslie Lamport
Ms. Lindy Farber Linder
Multi-Arts Production Fund
Christopher W. Lovell and Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Dean R. Nicyper '76 
Dr. Suzanne M. Olbricht
Mr. and Mrs. Charles J. Snyder
Philip H. and Marcia S. Steckler
TD Charitable Foundation                             
Thomas Thompson Trust                             
Vermont Community Foundation     
Mr. and Mrs. Edward E. Wendell Jr.
Virginia Wellington Cabot Foundation                      
Mr. Bernard M. Wharton
Mr. David W. White
Mrs. Elizabeth Winship ≈  –

Alumni

1949
Thomas A. Downs

1950
Peter B. Gore ≈

1951
Robert C. Hickey
William P. and Gertrude P. Horridge
Richard A. Liversage
Charles G. Staples and Joan L. Staples

1952
R. Boyd Thompson
Christopher W. and Mileva Brown
Harold Grinspoon
Bradford A. Lucas
Ralph Webb Jr.

1954
Robert T. Stainton

1955
Peter Haack
Mary Barnett Hewlett
Milton L. Randolph Jr.

1956
Ann Baldwin Williams
Robert M. Bernbach

1957
Gretchen Hebb Bean

1958
Katharine Kirkham Turner

1959
Sidney Clifford Jr.
Bruce Cole
Barbara Draper Cole 

1960
Tsuyoshi Amemiya
David O. Decker
Sarah Lorenz Mitchell
Margaret Sayre Wiederhold
Mary Caviston Zlobl

1961
Linda G. Kramer

1962
Elizabeth C. Eldridge
Edward A. Larrabee
Andrew Marshall
Hilly Gillespie van Loon
Malcolm C. Wright

1963
Robert P. Foley
Jonathan Potter
Hendrik W. van Loon
Ronald E. Whitehorne

1964
Jeremiah Burnham
James S. Richardson
Gretchen M. Rittershaus
Jorgen T. Sorensen
Barbara A. Zimmerman

1965
Timothy F. Little
Janet Connelly Young
Polly Sears Foley

1966
John H. Acken
Bill Apsit
Corethia Qualls
Jack Russell
Wesley T. Ward
Marilyn Wheeler

1967
David C. Dorman
Susan E. Collens Heide
Arthur J. Magida
Peter S. Morosoff
Jayne Taylor and Ted Taraski
Jennie Tucker
Susan B. Whiting
Jennifer T. Olmsted Wages

1968
William Guy Cain
Sharaine Ely
Jennie A. Greene
Paul S. Hazelton and Mary Gove Hazelton
Charles H. Jones
Dinah Lane and John Ketchum
Richard K. Nickerson
Stephenie H. Smith
William H. Wohnus

1969
Anonymous (1)         
Deborah Beinecke Beale and C. Marshall Beale
Richard H. Coutant
Lisa Ingelfinger Harris
Roger H. Katz
Elaine R. Lasker von Bruns

1970
Jonathan M. Chase
Eben Chesebrough
Daniel A. Daly Jr.
Stephanie Frisch Davis
Tina DuBosque
Carol R. Hollander
Margaret I. Marx
Daniel S. Preniszni
Jennifer T. Wolcott

1971
Elliot Green Chesebrough
Frederick H. Gray Jr.
Nicholas L. Hadden and Faith S. Hadden
Jeanne E. Holtzman
David E. Klemm
Wendy Moulthrop Kranz
John P. Lehmann-Haupt
Jeffrey D. Lemkin and Bonney Lemkin
Ann Rhodes Troise
Thomas W. Tucker and Laura Jo Frizzell
Charles von Bruns
William L. Wexler
Catherine Drew Willis
Paul R. Willis

1972
Gordon P. Baird Jr.
Colin C. Cochran
Quita Davis
Gretchen Holbrook Gerzina
Anthony Gerzina
Gail L. Manyan Henry
David Holzapfel
Douglas R. Horne
Daniel T. Mallett  Jr.
William ‘Otts’ Munderloh
Frank J. Pekoc III
Nancy Racusin
Sarah Way Sherman
Deborah J. Stewart Canedy
William Wootton
Harold H. Zakon

1973
Robert Daughtry
Nancy A. DeVries
Elliot H. Gertel
E. Melanie Gifford
Alice A. Grossman
Lisa Gurland
Patti E. Hart
Carolyn E. Hitchcock
Michelle S. Chasse Holzapfel
Daniel F. Hudkins
David B. Lank
Roderic S. Leon
Andrew Mockler
Molly Pickett
Jon A. Souder
Rosemary Siragusa Zamore

1974
Sylvia ‘Brooke’ Hyde Goode
James W. Murphy and Deirdre Murphy
Colin S. Nickerson
Donald A. Page
Stephen C. Watson

1975
Kyle C. Crichton   
Thomas E. Davies Jr.
Kimi Hasegawa and Steven John
Margaret Heyneman Kearney    
Kathryn G. Kramer   
Margot C. Lacey    
Isabel T. Schwartz Lopatin
Ruth K. Moskowitz
Pamela Paquette Page
Laura Kimball Perkins
Tracey Hagan Riley and Jonathan B. Riley
Ellen Schön   
Connie L. Smith    
Andrea L. Strout    
Alison B. Townsend   
David C. Tucker    
Terence J. Woods  
Chip J. Woods 

1976
Melissa Mettler Abrams
Susan L. Addington
Martin Baumgold
Cherrie A. Corey
Ann A. Darling
Cynthia Flamm
January E. Hamill 
Karl Kessler
Michael F. Magistrali
Stephen J. Murphy
John L. Nevins
James W. Newell
Lynn S. Padell
Steve Rauch
Wanda J. Ravernell
Margaret L. Roberts
Miriam A. Kogan Tucker 
Gregory F. Wirtz
Lisa A. Zenev 

1977
Frank W. Boccio
Josephine A. Bua
Wendy Montanari Kilpatrick 
Wendy M. Pomeroy
John Quigley
Christopher G. Rowe
Maria Pia Sanchez
Donna J. Scarlatelli
Deborah E. Scott
Peter F. M. Stewart Jr.
Sunny Childs Tappan
Arleen M. Tuchman 

1978
Thomas F. A. Bibby Jr.
Marion Moller Davis
Christopher B. Dewart
Sarah R. Edwards
Kimberly P. Cloutier Green
Linda M. Kaufmann
Christopher D. Noth
Mary L. Person
Faith Schantz and Tom Pandaleon
Nathaniel Simkins III
Kathleen Welling Smayda
Tsutomu Tanaka
Dina Wood

1979
Rebecca C. Bartlett
Rachel Boyden
Jay C. Davis
Peter L. Dudensing and Nicola Dudensing
Stephen J. Hudd and Suzanne Hudd
Robert S. Hudd
Kevin G. Kershaw
Kimberley Elsen Klamm
Edward T. McMullen
Loretta J. Mickley
Michael J. Rosenstein
Daniel W. Toomey
Isabelle P. Trams
Lilliana C. Vitelli

1980
Joanne T. M. Ayoub
Lee J. Howard Jr. and Valorie Howard
J. Mark Littlehales
Patricia R. Needle
Dianna Noyes
Olga M. Paredes
Amy C. Poliakoff
Carter J. Sio
Elizabeth S. Spicer
Richard A. M. Stowe
Margaret Wimberger
Marjorie Zilliacus Wright

1981
Charles A. Chiara
Serge C. Gart
Bruce W. Grant
Gwen D. Feldman Haaland
Harry M. B. Hussey
Steven W. Kemish
Arthur J. McEvily and Davida Bagatelle
Jennifer Ramstetter and Brian McNeice
Norbert J. Riedy Jr.
Anthony J. Savoie
Donald B. Sawabini
Regina F. Touhey Serkin
Evan J. Stewart

1982
Anonymous
Leslie K. Reese Brown
Katherine Paquin Freeland
John R. Gilliom
Suzy Bird Gulliver
Katharine R. Judd
Amy A. King
Peter R. Klank
Rebecca M. Jervis Leeman
Megan Littlehales
Maria L. Nelson
Samuel W. Northshield
Vincent S. Ribas 
David B. Skeele 

1983
Tish Rothenberg King
Melissa C. Mattes
David A. Radel
Theodore F. Randolph IV

1984
Lyle M. Blanchard
Peter A. Carini
Andrew B. Clarke
Molly A. Conole
Amy G. Fritz
Heidi A. Howard
Kipp Lynch
Peter Niewiarowski
C. Foster Reeve
Lisa McLemore Richardson

1985
Anonymous
Jody Berman
Sharon M. Brown
Kim M. Hannon-Brobst
Barbara Malcolm Krementz
Rachel Bereson Lachow
Jonathon Marcus
Carol A. Murphy
Daniel R. Plante
Jeffrey C. Powell
Margaret H. Spicer
James H. Vale
John P. Von Wodtke
Bonny B. White
Lulu Ballantine Wootton
Steven T. Zeiger 

1986
Evan D. Bend
Markus Brakhan
Dolores M. Coyle
John F. Fladd and Deborah Bouvier
Thomas P. Good
Heather J. Humphrey-Leclaire
Kaern Kreyling
Christopher B. Morgan
Anne M. Stein 

1987
Willem W. Brooke-deBock
Richard N. Gray
Barbara A. Hilliard
Teta R. Hilsdon
Greenough Nowakoski
Jennifer D. West 

1988
Jorge Batlle
Walter Bennett
Scott C. Callaghan
Carolyn Doyle
P. Colton Madden
Mark W. Shields and Alene E. Moroni
Pieter H. van Loon
Suzanne B. West

1989
Robert J. Cabin
George M. Casey
Susan B. Crimmins
Carolyn A. Cushing
Kimberly A. Donovan
Alison Knauth Mott
Stephen L. Perrone 

1990
Christopher W. Blackwell
Lilias M. Hart
Anne Carmichael Ledvina and Petr Ledvina
David A. Leland
Kathryn Littel-Friedland
Kimberly L. McGalliard
James J. Moran
Brett Ann Stanciu
Therese X. Tinling Stephano
John Surface
Eric J. Wallace-Senft

1991
Christian J. Churchill Jr.
Judy-Gail Houser Baker
Theodore V. Blanchard
William Congleton
Sarah P. Clymer Ducharme
Diane G. Echlin
Elizabeth A. Drinker Hopkins
Amy L. Koch
Peter F. Mattes
Sandi Huskey Oswalt
Elizabeth A. Resch
Adam Shepard
Christopher B. Starkey
Jessica Taylor Taraski

1992
Hayden Baker
Tonia Pecci Blake
Sterling M. Blake
Jeffrey R. Bower and Michelle Bower
Cristina V. Wigert Feeley
Laura D. Frank
Christina E. Fuhrmann
Alexander P. Gardner
Mark T. Gerrior
Alexander B. Potter
Elizabeth A. Unger

1993
Claude E. Blazej
Eva B. Weisbrod Geertz
Randall A. George
Mark T. Gerrior
Judd Hardy
Laura F. Hinerfeld
Catherine C. Marvin
Jessica Lefkowicz O’Pray

1994
Stefanie L. Crenshaw
Gina M. C. DeAngelis
Carla J. Fogg
Christy L. Frazier
Krista L. Haimovitch
Dwight M. Holmes
Randy L. Knaggs
Cynthia S. Eustice LaPier
Todd C. Lyles
Rebecca H. Watson Mokos
Erik Matthew Olson
Matthew S. O’Pray
Deborah Ratner
Skarrn Ryvnine
Catherine Krolik Siggins
Hongping Tian
Karen Weaver 

1995
Anonymous
Kristin L. Anderson
Diane C. Arndt
Wendy Elizabeth Blair
Jodi D. Clark
Priscilla H. Callahan Crawford
Kirstin George and William Edelglass
Mark F. Genszler
Xaxakwetet Little Tree
Daniel R. Lyon
Deirdre A. Cleere Pyle
Laura A. Sturgill
Loren S. N. Talbot
Maya R. Zelkin 

1996
Rachelle Ackerman
J. Brian Dougherty
Eli J. Fishman
K. Benjamin Geertz
Justin A. Isenhart
Paul U. Wilson

1997
Matthew K. Alling
Theodora E. Cullum Harner
Gary Gottlieb 
April L. Greener
Alexander D. Greenfield
Jenn Karstad
Rebecca Callahan Kelly
Nels A. Kloster
Penny Larson
Kiyoko Matsumura
Ellen M. Collopy McFarland
Samonia Meredith Byford
Kelly A. Snowdon Stockwell
Daron M. Tansley
Barbara J. Whitney 

1998
Alexis Page Atkinson
Jennifer L. Ballute
Rebecca J. Chalmers
Nora V. Daniel
Vanessa L. Dillman Green
Brandt Kurowski
Sarah R. Lavigne
Jamison D. Leach
M. Rachel Portesi
David C.F. Williamson

1999
John Atkinson
Charlie Barmonde
Deborah L. Bruce
Stephen J. Hunt
Juniper Katz
Saraswati Rogers Kibit
Tricia Theis Rogalski
Amy A. Domrad Tudor
Allison Turner 

2000
Eric Brown
Angela J. Burton
Solveig Gannon-Kurowski

2001
Robert P. Drozek
Damon R. Jespersen
Michael B. Sardinas
Jessica Ann Merrill Sardinas
Tamar ‘Allison’ Schanfeld
Rebecca H. Schein
Marta T. Willgoose

2002
Hannah E. Clutterbuck
John A. Coakley
Shana K. Hall Duncan  
Melanie Knight Gottlieb
Megan H. Hamilton
Zana Prutina Novalija
Alexander S. Rogalski
J. Andrew Sandlin 

2003
William Allensworth
Janet K. Anderson
Tenley C. Archer
Graham R. Fox
Micah Mutrux
Sonja Reitsma
Andrew N. Robitaille
Sean D. Smith
Avi Zollman

2004
Choya R. Adkison-Stevens
Allison D. Lennox Goodwin
Eliot Goodwin
Emily M. Graves
Alaina M. Hammond
Bradford J. Morith
Jodi Nemser-Abrahams
Marc L. Pilaro

2005
Sean M. Carey
Gary W. Johnson  Jr.
Noah E. Levinson
George Leoniak
Guadalupe V. Linares
Gail M. Look
Lisa Sprute Malik
Linda Ivy Roberts
Anthony Schein 

2006
Christie A. Barcelos
Stacy M. Dickerman
Sunny Min-Sook Hitt
Leslie Loy
Yousif Malik
Ethan J. Morgan
John Stiteler
Zarah C. Thompson-Jacobs

2007
Margaret O. Cassidy  
Lillian H. Schrank Graham  
Ambrose D. Sterr   

2008
Joshua J. Lande  
Kareshma Mohanty  
Anushka M. Swan Peres  

2009
Mark R. Anderson  
Ryan D. Dolan  
Caitlin E. Harder  
Josiah P. Harris-Adam  
Tracy A. Husson  
Emily A. Kiernan  
Michael C. Macher   

2010
Kenton H. Card
Michael K. Harrist  
Sarah R. Horowitz  
Morgan K. Ingalls  
William A. Jenkins  
Tobey S. LaRoche  
Brooke G. O’Donnell  
Michaela D. Parks  
Paul T. Vorvick  

2011
Luca P. Fernandez
Nicole T. Hammond  
Karim Y. Lahlou
Rebecca S. Mallary
Michael A. Thompson
Amanda M. Whiting  

2012
Christos Kompogiorgas
Ian E. McCamant  
Zachary Parks

Parents, Friends, Current Students, Faculty and Staff          
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Adams
Mr. Eric Aho
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Alexander  II
Emily Alling
Dr. Adelbert Ames III and Mrs. Mary Faith Wilson
Mr. Nathan A. Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Anderson
Ms. Sara Andrews
Mr. Christopher Arbak
Mr. and Mrs. Rodney Armstrong
Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. Baker
The Harold Grinspoon Charitable Foundation        
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas C. F. Barber
Mr. and Mrs. Clifford Barksdale
Ms. Frances S. Barna
Mr. and Mrs. Kay H. Barney
Luis C. Batlle
Mr. David Battick and Ms. Rebecca Moyer
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Bauer
Dr. Louis A. Beaudette
Mr. Andrew J. E. Bell
Mrs. Judith H. Bell
Susie Belleci
Dr. Alan Bennett and Ms. Susan McCulloch Bennett
Mr. Peter Benoliel and Ms. Willo Carey
Dr. William E. Berlingieri
Gloria Biamonte
Ms. Catherine L. Bieberbach
Mr. Stephen P. Bies
Jaysinh Birjepatil
BlackRock Inc                        
Captain Ronald L. Blake
Christopher Boeth Trust     
Dr. and Mrs. Dean E. Booher
Stanley and Donna Borofsky
The Boston Foundation  
Ms. Susan E. Bouchard
Mr. and Mrs. Standish T. Bourne
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. W. Lincoln Boyden  III
Prof. Michael E. Boylen and Lucy Gratwick 
Mr. James E. Bramsen
Veronica Brelsford
James Bride III
Mr. and Mrs. John Brothers
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew G. Brothers
Mr. Geoffry G. Brown
Mrs. Frances Walton Buehler
The Bunbury Company,  Inc.
Calvert Social Investment Foundation  
Mr. and Mrs. J. Martin Carovano
David T. Carter and Kathryn Myers
Patricia Cavanaugh
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony P. Checchia
The Chicago Community Trust                                                                   
Lisa and Carl Christensen
Willene B. Clark
Mr. George A. Clark  Jr.
Ms. Ann Clegg
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Clymer
Shannon Coco
Ms. Elizabeth Colbert
Mr. Thomas P. Cole
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Cole
Sean Conley
Mr. Peter A. Cooper
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur H. Copeland  Jr.
Dr. Laurel A. Copeland
Katherine Cortez and Catlin Cortez-Adams
Daniel J. Cotter
Janet F. and Alfred A. Cramer
Jay Craven
John Crawford and Susan Hoy-Crawford
Mr. and Mrs. George R. Creeger
Robert L. Crowell Charitable Fund
Mr. Timothy A. Crowell
Mrs. Stacey A. Curtis
Nicole Curvin
Mr. Alan Dann and Ms. Deirdre Donaldson
Mr. Alan Dater and Ms. Lisa Merton
Mr. and Mrs. Henry Davis III
Ms. Tamara R. Davis
Mr. Peter G. Dearing
Lynn Degnon
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. DeLaurentis
The Delta Air Lines Foundation      
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Desjardins
The Jamie Deutsch Foundation                                                       
Mr. and Mrs. Jerome Deutsch
Ms. Charlotte C. DeVito
Louis and Diana DeVito
Dr. and Mrs. Eugene DiGiovanni
Robert and Penny Dixon Gumm
Ms. Carlene Dodson-Malik
Ms. Victoria Gregorian Drumsta
Ms. Jill Dube
Dr. Kevin Dushay and Ms. Nancy Richter
William Edelglass
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Egan
Fred B. Emmerson and Lucy C. Davis
Mr. Young Eng
Robert E. Engel
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Feldman
Drs. Julian B. and J. Deborah Ferholt
Ms. Rena J. Fielding
Ms. Natalie Fishman
Kelly Fletcher
John and Diane Floyd
Mr. and Mrs. Allen R. Freedman
Dr. and Mrs. Bevan M. French
Senator Peter W. Galbraith
Mrs. Roderick M. Gander
Dr. and Mrs. Aniruddha Ganguly
Senator Robert T. Gannett  II ≈ –
Tobias Gelston
General Reinsurance Corporation                                        
Mrs. F. Malcolm George
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Gillis
Richard Glejzer
Dr. Jonathan W.M. Gold and Dr. Christy E. Joyce
Sally L. Gore
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Gray
Ms. Dorcas Gray
Ms. Paula Grey                                        
Mr. and Mrs. William L. Gross
Mr. Harold Hamilton and Ms. Margaret Kravchuk
Mr. Richard H. Hamilton
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Hardin  Jr.
Walter S. Harley FS84
Seth Harter and Kate Jellema
John Hayes and Vanessa Gray
Ms. Joanne Hayes
Ms. Ann Helwege
Mr. Geoffrey Hendricks
Dr. and Mrs. William R. Henrick
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald W. Hiam
Mr. Hal Himmelstein and Ms. Susan Moss                                                     
The Honorable Philip H. Hoff
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur N. Holcombe
Mr. Sidney Hollander  Jr.
Murray and Louise Hood
Kristin Horrigan
Robert and Betsey Houghton
Margaret Hunt
Mr. Andrew Ingalls and Ms. Jane Noyes
Barclay and Linda Jameson                                                       
Kate Jellema
Dr. Steven L. Joffe and Ms. Susan Bornemann
Mr. and Mrs. Homer W. Johnson
Ms. Mary L. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Johnson
Melanie and Michael Johnston
Mr. Joseph W. Kaempfer Jr.
Melany Kahn and Bo Foard
Sirkka Kauffman
Mrs. Joan Keeler
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Kidder
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Kimball
Ms. Lois Kocis
Mr. Mark Kosieradzki and Dr. Joan Fox
Mr. and Mrs. Peter L. Kozik
Ms. Bettina Krampetz
Mr. John G. Kristensen
Ms. Joan Lake                                  
Mr. James Lande and Ms. Joyce Mason
Mr. and Mrs. Drew A. Landon
Jaime Laredo and Sharon Robinson
Paul J. LeBlanc and Pat Findlen
Mr. Peter Lefcourt
Mr. Anthony F. Lehman
Mr. and Mrs. Harold M. Levy
Prof. and Mrs. Richard C. Lewontin
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Lex
Mr. Juan Llarena and Ms. Mary Dwyer
Dr. and Mrs. Bernard J. Looks
Ruth Loomis
Mrs. Helen P. Lowell
Kyhl Lyndgaard
John MacArthur
Mr. and Mrs. Wallace MacDonald
Jim Mahoney and Cynthia Tolman
The Rev. and Mrs. R. DeWitt Mallary
Ms. Frances Marbury
Mrs. Molly R. Martin
Ms. Linda Gaye Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Charles B. Marvin
Mrs. Lisa Mayer
Joseph and Jennifer Mazur
Mrs. Mary Ann McCormick
Audrey Levin McLaughlin
Mr. John Meckel and Ms. Barbara Traver
Ralph Meima
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur S. Mickley
Microsoft Giving Campaign/The JK Group            
Mr. Paul Millman
Ms. Sarah W. Mohan
Ms. Eileen W. Mooney
Mr. David E. Moore and Ms. Lynne Rachlis
Mr. Theodore F. Moore
Bryant and Linda Morgan
Prof. and Mrs. William D. Morgan
Mr. Stephan A. Morse
Mr. and Mrs. Lester S. Morse Jr.
Meg Mott
Eric C. Mumpton and Patricia A. Carney
Paul and Mary Lou Nelsen
Mr. and Mrs. Kennard G. Nelson
Jessica Nelson
Mrs. Frances M. Nevins
Mr. William New
Mrs. Grace Gibson Newcomer
Joann H. Nichols
Novartis Foundation            
Ms. Lynne E. O’Connell
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. O’Donnell
Osceola Foundation,  Inc.                                        
Matthew Ollis
Mrs. Paul N. Olson
Ms. Anne M. Orlando
Ms. Janet M. Osborn
Dr. Gail Osherenko and Mr. Oran R. Young
Margo and Joe Osherenko Foundation                                
Cathy Osman
Mr. G. Fred Packard
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Parry
Ms. Willow Partington
Desha Peacock
The Maurice M. Pechet Foundation                        
Mrs. Maurice M. Pechet
Ms. Mary McCabe Peirce
Mr. Kenneth R. Peres and Ms. Frances Swan
Mr. Roswell B. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Perrone
Mrs. John P. Perry
Mr. and Mrs. Crosby B. Perry
Mrs. Joy A. Persons
KP Peterson   
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn R. Pierce
Dr. and Mrs. Leonard Pilaro
William Pinch and Jennifer Saines
Geraldine Pittman de Batlle
Plum Creek Foundation       
Mr. and Mrs. James Politis
Mr. and Mrs. David Powning
Ms. Katherine K. Presswood
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Price
Mr. and Mrs. Spencer Putnam
Dr. Simon J.E. Radford
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Ragle
Mr. and Mrs. J. Bruce Rankin
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Ratcliff
Kate Ratcliff
Mr. and Mrs. Victor J. Ratner
Elizabeth Jameson Rauch
Mr. Walter J. Raudonis and Ms. Pat S. Hyde
Carole and Thomas Rayl
Dr. Franz P. Reichsman and Ms. Judith Bellamy
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Remick
Renaissance Charitable Foundation 
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Renzema
Mr. Mark W. Richards
Jayne Rivers
Mr. and Mrs. G. Neil Roberts
Ms. Anita L. Roche
Mr. Andrew Rome
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Rouke
Lynette Rummel
Ms. Beth Rusnock
Drs. Jonathan Sachs and Susan Bakewell-Sachs
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Salomon
Mr. and Mrs. James H. Sandlin
Mr. and Mrs. Richard H. Saudek
Ms. Edith N. Schafer
Ms. Evelyn Schanfeld
Katie Schendel
Mrs. Marion Schlapfer
Kenneth Schneck
Mr. and Mrs. M. Richard Schultz
Schwab Charitable Fund
Mr. and Mrs. James Scory
Scripps Howard Foundation               
John and Donna Seagrave
Tim Segar
Ms. Priscilla J. Sherwood
Katty Sihapanya
Ms. Deborah Simons
Mr. Fred P. Slack
Mr. Jonathan Smith and Ms. Sherrill Blalock
Todd R. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Arnold Souder Jr.
Nike and David Speltz
Mr. and Mrs. John T. Spicer
Mr. Douglas Springmann
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Stam
Mr. Stephen Stamas
The Starkey Family
Mr. and Mrs. William Sterr
Anne and Andy Stevens
Mr. and Mrs. F. Scott Stevens
Laura Stevenson and Franklin Reeve
Mrs. Geraldine R. Stewart
Alan and Gudrun Stewart
Lee and Byron Stookey
Mr. Christopher Sweeney
Elisabeth V. Swift
Jonathan and Marsha Talbot
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Tanji
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy M.G. Taylor
S. Thom Thacker and Katharine F. Krahl
Mrs. J. B. C. Thomas
Dr. James E. Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald E. Thompson
Ms. Lianne G.Thompson
Mrs. Antonette Thomson
Mr. and Mrs. James Thrall
Tides Foundation    
James Tober and Felicia Tober
Thomas L. Toleno and Andrea Matthews
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Tortolani
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Tree
Anna Lucia Uihlein
Mr. Dana S. Ulen
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program      
Mrs. Judith F. Vassalotti
Verizon Foundation                         
Ms. Janet L. Vorvick and Mr. Stephen F. Tarr
Jennifer Wahl
The Washington Post Company
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Weaver
Wells Fargo Community Support Program 
Dr. and Mrs. Arthur H. Westing
Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Wezniak
Mr. and Mrs. Richard M. Whitney Jr.
Mr. John W. Wilder
Mr. Richard Willgoose
Mr. Christopher Williams and Ms. Tracy Halstead
Mr. and Mrs. George T. Williamson
John Willis
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Willitts
T. Hunter Wilson and Ms. Jillian Hulme
Mr. and Mrs. Gary A. Witte Sr.
Dr. Valery Worth Yandow
Ms. Susanna Zaslow
Mr. Daan M. Zwick and Ms. Janis Dowd

 

In Honorem 

In Honor of David C.F. Williamson '98 
Mr. and Mrs. George T. Williamson

In Honor of Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Noah E. Levinson '05
Mr. David W. White
Gail K. Cooper
Mr. Peter A. Cooper
Hinda L. and Kenneth E. Strout
Andrea L. Strout '75

In Honor of Tim Little '65
Mr. David W. White 

In Honor of Bob Engel
Stephen J. Hunt '99
Gerald Levy
Laura F. Hinerfeld '93 

In Honor of Lauren Deutsch
The Jamie Deutsch Foundation

In Honor of Todd Smith
Morgan K. Ingalls '10

In Honor of Christine Raudonis
Mr. Walter J. Raudonis and Ms. Pat S. Hyde

In Honor of Doreen Eng
Patricia Cavanaugh
Stacey A. Curtis
Peter T. Mallary '76
Rebecca S. Mallary '11

In Honor of Frank Stout
Regina F. Touhey Serkin '81
William L. Wexler '71

In Honor of Joanna Moyer-Battick '12
Mr. David Battick and Ms. Rebecca Moyer

In Honor of John MacArthur
Mr. John G. Kristensen 

In Honor of Josh Lande '08
Mr. James Lande and Ms. Joyce Mason

In Honor of Julianna Stevens '12
Anne and Andy Stevens

In Honor of Katie Schendel
Elliot H. Gertel '73

In Honor of Kurt Kimball '12 and John Willis
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Kimball 

In Honor of Luis Batlle
Dr. Laurel A. Copeland
Mr. David W. White 

In Honor of Marlboro College’s 65th Anniversary
Ms. Priscilla J. Sherwood 

In Honor of Michael James Landon '12
Mr. and Mrs. Drew A. Landon

In Honor of Steven Rauch '76
Elizabeth Jameson Rauch 

In Honor of Tim Segar and Cathy Osman
Michaela D. Parks '10
Zachary C. M. Parks '12
William Edelglass and Tom Toleno
Mr. David E. Moore and Ms. Lynne Rachlis
Katharine Roche-Sudar
Ms. Anita L. Roche

In Honor of Richard Glejzer
John Bunt

 

In Memoriam

In Memory of Zee Persons
Mrs. Joy A. Persons

In Memory of Robert Crowell
Timothy Crowell 

In Memory of David G. Pierce '05
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn R. Pierce
Anthony Schein '05

In Memory of Edmund Brelsford
Deborah L. Bruce '99
Carla J. Fogg '94
Mr. and Mrs. Allen R. Freedman
Elliot H. Gertel '73
Samonia Meredith Byford FS97
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Stam
Thomas W. Tucker '71
Mr. and Mrs. Edward E. Wendell, Jr.

In Memory of Gilbert 'Gib' Taylor
Thomas W. Tucker '71

In Memory of James and LaVaun Eustice
Cynthia S. Eustice LaPier '94

In Memory of Jerome I. Aron
Paul J. LeBlanc and Pat Findlen
Ms. Linda Gaye Martin
Lila Schantz
Faith E. Schantz '78

In Memory of Mel Freedman
Nike and David Speltz

In Memory of Paul and Betty Starkey
The Starkey Family 

In Memory of Richard M. Judd
Mr. Andrew J. E. Bell
Terence J. Woods, '75

In Memory of Rod Gander
Patricia Cavanaugh
Mrs. Roderick M. Gander

In Memory of Walter and Flora Hendricks
Mr. Geoffrey Hendricks 

In Memory of Andrew Zuckerman '08
Anushka M. Swan Peres '08
Ms. Edith N. Schafer 

In Memory of Blanche Honegger-Moyse
Barbara A. Hilliard '87
Margot C. Lacey '75 

In Memory of Hugh Mulligan '48
Mrs. Hugh A. Mulligan ≈

In Memory of Josie Avery
Cynthia Flamm FS76
Dina Wood FS78

In Memory of Maurice M. Pechet
Mr. and Mrs. Edward E. Wendell Jr.

In Memory of Ruth B. Grossman
Elliot H. Gertel '73

Memory of Audrey Alley Gorton
Katharine R. Judd '82 

≈ Deceased