The Marlboro Record

Contributors to Marlboro College

July 1, 2010 - June 30, 2011

Donors $10,000 & up
Anonymous (3)
Anonymous ≈
Ms. Elizabeth J. McCormack Aron
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund ≈
Bank of America Merrill Lynch ≈
Margaret A. Cargill Foundation
Sara E. Coffey ’90 & David C. Snyder FS93
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Cohen
Karen K. & David H. Davis
The Barbara Fentress Charitable Fund ≈
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund ≈
Bart & Betsy Goodwin
Wolf Kahn & Emily Mason Kahn
Dr. Leslie Lamport
Ms. Lindy Farber Linder
Christopher W. Lovell & Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Dean R. Nicyper
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher F. Ohrstrom
Dr. Suzanne M. Olbricht
Mr. Frederick C. Seibold
James C. Shingle ’50
Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Snyder
Philip H. & Marcia S. Steckler
Richard T. † & Maureen Taylor
TD Charitable Foundation
Vanguard Charitable
Endowment Program ≈
Mr. & Mrs. Edward E. Wendell, Jr.
Mr. Bernard M. Wharton

Alumni

1949
Thomas A. Downs

1950
Peter B. & Sally L. Gore
James C. Shingle

1951
Robert C. Hickey
William P. & Gertrude P. Horridge
Richard A. Liversage
Raymond E. Palmer
Charles G. Staples & Joan L. Staples

1952
Christopher W. & Mileva Brown
Bradford A. Lucas
Ralph Webb, Jr. 

1953
Francis D. Perenick
William P. Toomey † 

1954
Robert T. Stainton 

1955
Peter Haack
Mary Barnett Hewlett 

1956
Robert M. Bernbach 

1957
Gretchen Hebb Bean
Reginald C. Rodman 

1958
Katharine Kirkham Turner 

1959
Sidney Clifford, Jr.
Bruce Cole
Barbara Draper Cole 

1960
Tsuyoshi Amemiya
Sarah Lorenz Mitchell
Margaret Sayre Wiederhold
Mary Caviston Zlobl 

1961
Linda G. Kramer 

1962
Andrew Marshall
Hilly Gillespie van Loon
Malcolm C. Wright 

1963
Robert P. Foley
Jonathan Potter
John A. Serkin
Hendrik W. van Loon 

1964
Jeremiah Burnham
James S. Richardson
Gretchen M. Rittershaus 

1965
Timothy F. Little & Dana Howell 

1966
John H. Acken
Kristianne Graham Andrews
Bill Apsit
Corethia Qualls
Jack Russell
Wesley T. Ward
Marilyn Wheeler 

1967
David C. Dorman
Susan E. Collens Heide
Arthur J. Magida
Peter S. Morosoff
Jayne Taylor & Ted Taraski
Jennie Tucker
Jennifer T. Olmsted Wages 

1968
William Guy Cain
Sharaine Ely
Thomas P. I. Goddard
Jennie A. Greene
Paul S. Hazelton & Mary Gove Hazelton
Charles H. Jones
Mark M. Klimo
Dinah Lane & John Ketchum
Stephenie H. Smith
William H. Wohnus 

1969
Anonymous
Deborah Beinecke Beale & C. Marshall Beale
Richard H. Coutant
Lisa Ingelfinger Harris
Elaine R. Lasker von Bruns
Eugene V. Zuckoff 

1970
Eben W. Chesebrough
Daniel A. Daly, Jr.
Pamela A. Jorgensen Higgins
Carol R. Hollander
Margaret I. Marx
Daniel S. Preniszni
Jennifer T. Wolcott 

1971
Elliot Green Chesebrough
John R. N. Fago
Roger R. Glazebrook
Frederick H. Gray, Jr.
Nicholas L. Hadden & Faith S. Hadden
David E. Klemm
Wendy Moulthrop Kranz
John P. Lehmann-Haupt
Sydney A. Thomson & Akana Ma
Ann Rhodes Troise
Thomas W. Tucker & Laura Jo Frizzell
Charles P. von Bruns
William L. Wexler
Catherine Drew Willis
Paul R. Willis

1972
Gordon P. Baird, Jr.
Colin C. Cochran
Quita Davis
Dena S. Davis
Gretchen Holbrook Gerzina
Anthony G. Gerzina
Gail L. Manyan Henry
David J. Holzapfel
Douglas R. Horne
Daniel T. Mallett
Justyn Moulds & James Swan
William “Otts” Munderloh
Frank J. Pekoc III
Nancy Racusin
Sarah Way Sherman
William R. Wootton

1973
Elliot H. Gertel
E. Melanie Gifford
Alice A. Grossman
Lisa Gurland
Carolyn E. Hitchcock
Michelle S. Chasse Holzapfel
Daniel F. Hudkins
Roderic S. Leon
Molly Pickett
Jon A. Souder
Gary H. Waldron
Rosemary Siragusa Zamore 

1974
John T. Cox
Sylvia “Brooke” Hyde Goode
David M. Haig
James W. & Deirdre Murphy
Colin S. Nickerson
Donald A. Page
Stephen C. Watson
Darleen S. Wilson
Peter H. Zamore 

1975
Kyle C. Crichton
Thomas E. Davies, Jr.
Carol A. Dubie
Kimi Hasegawa & Steven John
Kathryn G. Kramer
Alonzo D. Lamont, Jr.
Isabel T. Schwartz Lopatin
Ruth K. Moskowitz
Pamela Paquette Page
Tracey Hagan Riley &
Jonathan B. Riley
Ellen Schön
Douglas J. Smith & Eileen Smith
Andrea L. Strout
Alison B. Townsend
David C. Tucker
Terence J. Woods
Chip J. Woods 

1976
Melissa Mettler Abrams
Susan L. Addington
Eleanor Massey Cox
Ann A. Darling
Cynthia Flamm
January E. Hamill
Mary E. Hoberg
Karl Kessler
Michael F. Magistrali
Peter T. Mallary
Stephen J. Murphy
James W. Newell
Dean R. Nicyper
Lynn S. Padell
Steven B. Rauch
Wanda J. Ravernell
Miriam A. Kogan Tucker
Gregory F. Wirtz
Lisa A. Zenev 

1977
Wendy Montanari Kilpatrick
Wendy M. Pomeroy
John Quigley
Christopher G. Rowe
Maria Pia Sanchez
Donna J. Scarlatelli
Deborah E. Scott
Meredith Lynn Smith
Peter F. M. Stewart, Jr.
Sunny Childs Tappan
Arleen M. Tuchman
Laura H. Lawson Tucker 

1978
Bruce J. Banner
Thomas F. A. Bibby, Jr.
Sarah R. Edwards
John A. Flower
Kimberly P. Cloutier Green
Linda M. Kaufmann
Tadd Lazarus
Mary L. Person
Faith Schantz & Tom Pandaleon
Nathaniel Simkins III
Kathleen Welling Smayda
Tsutomu Tanaka
Clarisse A. Tatro 

1979
Rebecca C. Bartlett
Jay C. Davis
Thomas S. Durkin
Stephen J. Hudd
Kevin G. Kershaw
Kimberley Elsen Klamm
Loretta J. Mickley
Norman Paradis, M.D.
John F. Perry
Michael J. Rosenstein
Daniel W. Toomey
Lilliana C. Vitelli 

1980
Mary G. Lagasse Akeley
Sophie C. Black
Christopher J. Creeger
Lee J. Howard, Jr. & Valorie Howard
Lori E. Kirstein
Mark W. Manley
Patricia R. Needle
Dianna Noyes
Amy C. Poliakoff
Tracy K. Preston
Steven Smith
Elizabeth S. Spicer
Elsie L. Stewart
Stephen H. Van Ness
Margaret Wimberger
Marjorie Zilliacus Wright 

1981
Charles A. Chiara
Serge C. Gart
Elizabeth Doyle Glenshaw
Bruce W. Grant
Gwen D. Feldman Haaland
Harry M. B. Hussey
Steven W. Kemish
Arthur J. McEvily & Davida Bagatelle
Jennifer Ramstetter & Brian McNeice
Norbert J. Riedy, Jr.
Anthony J. Savoie
Donald B. Sawabini
Evan J. Stewart
Kevin L. Wenck 

1982
Anonymous
Leslie K. Reese Brown
John W. Y. Chan
J. Hall Cushman
Katherine Paquin Freeland
John R. Gilliom
Suzy Bird Gulliver
Katharine R. Judd
Amy A. King
Peter R. Klank
Susan E. Borotz Leveret
Holly Waterbury Manley
Kirsten A. Newcomer
Samuel W. Northshield
Daniel H. Picker
Lahly Poore-Ericson
Vincent S. Ribas
David B. Skeele 

1983
Tish Rothenberg King
Melissa C. Mattes
David A. Radel
Theodore F. Randolph IV
Benjamin B. Sargent
Xenia S. Williams 

1984
Lyle M. Blanchard
Andrew B. Clarke
Molly A. Conole
Amy G. Fritz
Walter S. Harley
Heidi A. Howard
Peter H. Niewiarowski
C. Foster Reeve
Lisa McLemore Richardson 

1985
Sharon M. Brown
Barbara Malcolm Krementz
John N. MacKay
Jonathon Marcus
Carol A. Murphy
Daniel R. Plante
Jeffrey C. Powell
Margaret H. Spicer
James H. Vale
John P. Von Wodtke
Lulu Ballantine Wootton
Steven T. Zeiger 

1986
Anonymous
Evan D. Bend
Markus Brakhan
Dolores M. Coyle
John F. Fladd & Deborah Bouvier
Thomas P. Good
Heather J. Humphrey-Leclaire
Kaern Kreyling
Christopher B. Morgan
Paul B. Pedreira
Joan A. Peters 

1987
Willem W. Brooke-deBock
Barbara A. Hilliard
Teta R. Hilsdon
Jennifer D. West 

1988
Jorge Batlle
Leopoldo Batlle
Walter Bennett
Scott C. Callaghan
James S. Dickey
Carolyn Doyle
P. Colton Madden
Gavin W. Renz
Mark W. Shields & Alene E. Moroni
Suzanne B. West
Kathryn A. Wright Apenes 

1989
Robert J. Cabin
George M. Casey
Susan B. Crimmins
Carolyn A. Cushing
Kimberly A. Donovan
Elizabeth K. Lickei
Vixen Peare
James Ellis Rouse & Debra Rouse 

1990
Samuel Arfer
Rosemary Dysart Baue
Christopher W. Blackwell
Lilias M. Hart
Anne Carmichael Ledvina & Petr Ledvina
David A. Leland
Kathryn Littel-Friedland
Kimberly L. McGalliard
James J. Moran
Robert Robb, Jr.
Thomas J. Shire III
Brett Ann Stanciu
Elizabeth D. Stewart
John Surface
Eric J. Wallace-Senft 

1991
Judy-Gail Houser Baker
Theodore V. Blanchard
Christian J. Churchill, Jr.
Elizabeth A. Drinker Hopkins
Matthew Keeler
Amy L. Koch
Peter F. Mattes
Sandi Huskey Oswalt
Emilie Ring Read
Elizabeth A. Resch
Maia D. Segura
Adam Shepard
Christopher B. Starkey
Jessica Taylor Taraski 

1992
Hayden Baker
Tonia Pecci Blake
Sterling M. Blake
Jeffrey R. Bower & Michelle Bower
Jennifer Chandler-Ward
Peter L. Checchia
Janna N. Cordeiro
Michael D. Crane
Jacob P. Dalton
Cristina V. Wigert Feeley
Laura D. Frank
Christina E. Fuhrmann
Alexander P. Gardner
Mark T. Gerrior
Elizabeth A. Unger

1993
Claude E. Blazej
Rhett L. Bowlin
Sean D. Cole
Christopher P. Davey & Dr. Letrisa Miller
Maureen Egli-O’Reilly
Eva B. Weisbrod Geertz
Randall A. George
Judd Hardy
Laura F. Hinerfeld
Catherine C. Marvin
Pamela Witte Coleman Nye
Jessica Lefkowicz O’Pray
Laura A. Ryniak-Corns
Sebastian W. Toomey 

1994
Gina M. C. DeAngelis
Catherine C. Ellyson
Carla J. Fogg
Krista L. Haimovitch
Randy L. Knaggs
Cynthia S. Eustice LaPier
Todd C. Lyles
Rebecca H. Watson Mokos
Erik Matthew Olson
Matthew S. O’Pray
Skarrn Ryvnine
Catherine Krolik Siggins
Hongping Tian
Karen Weaver 

1995
Kristin L. Anderson
Diane C. Arndt
Wendy Elizabeth Blair
Jodi D. Clark
Priscilla H. Callahan Crawford
Kirstin George & William Edelglass
Mark F. Genszler
Little Tree
Erik K. Pearson
Carolyn E. Stepanek Ross
John K. C. Sawers
Loren S. N. Talbot
Maya R. Zelkin 

1996
J. Brian Dougherty
Karl Benjamin Geertz
Robert B. Hardin III & Olivia Emilia
Amanda D. Heard
Justin A. Isenhart
Edward P. Ross
Paul U. Wilson 

1997
Matthew K. Alling
Mark D. Anderson
Theodora E. Cullum Harner
Gary Gottlieb
April L. Greener
Heather M. Hubbard
Jenny Karstad
Rebecca Callahan Kelly
Wendy M. Levy
Eliza Lawrence Miley
Kelly A. Snowdon Stockwell
Daron M. Tansley
Barbara J. Whitney 

1998
Jennifer L. Ballute
Rebecca J. Chalmers
Vanessa L. Dillman Green
Brandt D. Kurowski
Sarah R. Lavigne
Alice N. Robinson
David C. F. Williamson 

1999
Anonymous
Rebecca L. Augur
Christopher A. Barney
Deborah L. Bruce
Jian Chang
Wayland J. Cole
Stephen J. Hunt
Juniper Katz
Saraswati Rogers Kibit
Sarah J. Normandin
Christopher J. Oliver
Josh G. Renzema
Tricia Theis Rogalski 

2000
Eric B. Brown
Jason G. Buening
Tiffany C. Fleming
Solveig Gannon-Kurowski
Adam Hammick
Anna Vogler Littman
Tristan Roberts 

2001
Nahum C. Brown
J. Gahlord Dewald
Damon R. Jespersen
Tamar “Allison” Schanfeld
Sokol Shtylla
Marta T. Willgoose
August E. Woerner 

2002
Lauren E. Beigel MacArthur
Kelly J. Bergstrand
Carrie K. Cleveland
Hannah E. Clutterbuck
John A. Coakley
Shana K. Hall Duncan
Melanie Knight Gottlieb
Thomas R. MacMillan
Alexander S. Rogalski
J. Andrew Sandlin 

2003
William Allensworth
Janet K. Anderson
Tenley C. Archer
Jacob Davis
Graham R. Fox
Jonathan E. Franklin
Joslyn H. Homberg
Emily A. Hood
Lara M. Knudsen
Sonja Reitsma
Andrew N. Robitaille
Sean D. Smith
Avi Zollman 

2004
Choya R. Adkison-Stevens
Joy A. Robbins Baugh
Abigail Case Fitzgerald
Eliot W. Goodwin
Allison D. Lennox Goodwin
Alaina M. Hammond
Bradford J. Morith
Jodi Nemser-Abrahams
Marc L. Pilaro
Claudia L. Watson 

2005
Sean M. Carey
Gary W. Johnson, Jr.
Christopher M. L. Jones
Noah E. Levinson
Guadalupe V. Linares
Gail M. Look
Haley D. Houghton Oates
Linda Ivy Roberts
Anthony Schein
Lisa A. Sprute 

2006
Christie A. Barcelos
Cailen Brower
Ashley Clark
Stacy M. Dickerman
Natalie C. Forsythe
Andrew Hayes
Leslie Loy
Yousif D. Malik
Rebecca A. Mielczarek
Kristiana E. Molitor
Matthew D. Silverman
John Stiteler
Zarah C. Thompson-Jacobs
Allison Guptill Williamson 

2007
Micaela C. French
Lillian H. Schrank Graham
Ambrose D. Sterr 

2008
Sylva Cechova
Lauren A. Deutsch
Thomas A. DeVito
Eric C. Gushee
Joshua J. Lande
Molly K. MacLeod
Sheffield Hall McCann
Abraham Stimson 

2009
Douglas R. Adams
Mark R. Anderson
Ryan D. Dolan
Caitlin E. Harder
Josiah P. Harris-Adam
Philip J. Holderith
Elizabeth R. Korona
Nels Lund
Corrin V. Meise-Munns
Katherine R. Partington
Michael P. Riley
Justin D. V. Wexler 

2010
William A. Jenkins
Adam S. Keller
Brooke G. O’Donnell
Julia R. Powers-Boyle
Paul T. Vorvick 

2011
Amanda M. Whiting 

Parents, Friends, Current Students, Faculty & Staff
Anonymous (5)
Anonymous ≈
Ms. Valerie Abrahamsen
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Adams
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Alexander II
Ms. Emily Alling
Dr. Adelbert Ames III & Mrs. Mary Faith Wilson
Mr. Nathan A. Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Anderson
Ms. Sara Andrews
Mr. Christopher Arbak
Mr. & Mrs. Rodney Armstrong
Ms. Elizabeth J. McCormack Aron
Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Baker
Bank of America
Charitable Gift Fund ≈
Bank of America Merrill Lynch ≈
Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas C. F. Barber
Mr. & Mrs. Kay H. Barney
Mr. & Mrs. Philip H. Bartels
Luis C. Batlle & Geri Pittman de Batlle
Mr. David Battick & Ms. Rebecca Moyer
Mrs. Judith H. Bell
Mr. Andrew J. E. Bell
Mrs. Charlotte F. Belser
Ms. Suzanne M. Bennett
Dr. Alan Bennett & Ms. Susan McCulloch Bennett
Mr. Peter A. Benoliel &
Ms. Willo Carey
Ms. Deborah Berke & Dr. Peter McCann
Leonard & Joyce Berkman
Mr. & Mrs. Mark R. Bernfeld
Ms. Beth-Ann Betz
Mr. & Mrs. David C. Bickford
Ms. Catherine L. Bieberbach
Mr. Michael J. Bielefeld
Mr. Stephen P. Bies
Ms. Diana J. Bingham
Jay Birjepatil
Mr. & Mrs. Paul M. Biss
Mrs. Linda Cabot Black
BlackRock, Inc. *
Captain Ronald L. Blake
Jean Boardman
Dr. & Mrs. Dean E. Booher
Stanley & Donna Borofsky
Mr. & Mrs. John Borotz
The Boston Foundation ≈
Ms. Hollie Bowen & Mr. Paul Love
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Boyd
Mr. & Mrs. W. Lincoln Boyden III
Michael Boylen & Lucy Gratwick
Mr. James E. Bramsen
James Bride III
Mr. Christopher R. Briggs
Malcolm Brodrick & Elizabeth R. Zust
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew G. Brothers
Mr. Geoffry G. Brown
Mrs. Frances Walton Buehler
Samuel E. Bunker & Virginia S. Bunker
Calvert Social Investment Foundation ≈
Margaret A. Cargill Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. J. Martin Carovano
David T. Carter & Kathryn Myers
Pat Cavanaugh
Natalie P. Charles & Sylvia L. White
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony P. Checchia
The Chicago Community Trust ≈
Lisa & Carl Christensen
Mrs. Elizabeth W. Christie
Chroma Technology Corporation
Mr. George A. Clark, Jr.
Willene Clark
Mr. Caleb Clark
Mr. & Mrs. Frederic M. Clifford
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Cohen
Mr. & Mrs. Amrane Cohen
Ms. Elizabeth Colbert
Mr. Thomas P. Cole
Ms. Lisa C. Coles
The Community Foundation of WNC, Inc. ≈
Dr. Sean Conley
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur H. Copeland, Jr.
Dr. Laurel A. Copeland
Ms. Katherine Cortez & Ms. Catlin Cortez-Adams
Janet F. & Alfred A. Cramer
Jay Craven
John Crawford & Susan Hoy-Crawford
Mr. & Mrs. George R. Creeger
Ms. Nicole Curvin
Mr. Alan Dann & Ms. Deirdre Donaldson
Mr. Nathan Darrow & Ms. Christine Gaud
Karen K. & David H. Davis
Mr. & Mrs. Henry Davis III
Mr. Jules De Vrijer & Dr. Cornelia Lischewski
Mr. Peter G. Dearing
Mairead G. Delaney, Class of 2013
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. DeLaurentis
The Delta Air Lines Foundation*
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Desjardins
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Deutsch & Family
Louis & Diana DeVito
Ms. Charlotte C. DeVito
Robert & Penny Dixon-Gumm
Ms. Carlene Dodson-Malik
Ms. Victoria Gregorian Drumsta
Ms. Stancy DuHamel & Ms. Carolyn Handler
Dr. Kevin Dushay & Ms. Nancy Richter
William Edelglass
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Egan
Mr. Young Eng
Prof. James S. Eustice
Mrs. Myra Fassler
Mr. & Mrs. Paul A. Feldman
The Barbara Fentress Charitable Fund ≈
Drs. Julian B. & J. Deborah Ferholt
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund *
Ms. Rena J. Fielding
Ms. Natalie Fishman
Kelly Fletcher
John & Diane Floyd
Max Foldeak
Mr. & Mrs. Allen R. Freedman
Dr. & Mrs. Bevan M. French
Cathy & Michael Fuller
Mrs. John H. Funk
Senator Peter W. Galbraith
Dr. Ziva Galili
Mrs. Roderick M. Gander
Dr. & Mrs. Aniruddha Ganguly
Senator Robert T. Gannett II
General Reinsurance Corporation *
Mr. Randy D. Giles
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Gillis
Mr. & Mrs. Bryan M. Gleason
Richard Glejzer
Dr. Jonathan W. M. Gold &
Dr. Christy E. Joyce
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen L. Good
Bart & Betsy Goodwin
Ms. Diana Gould & Ms. Pamela Massey
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Gray
Ms. Dorcas Gray
Mr. Thomas McLean Griffin †
Mrs. Philip C. Gushee
Mr. Harold Hamilton & Ms. Margaret Kravchuck
Mr. Richard H. Hamilton
Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Hardin, Jr.
Terence J. Harrist, M.D. & Ms. Karen Steponaitis
Seth Harter & Kate Jellema
Mr. & Mrs. Roy A. Haug
Ms. Theresa Hayden
John Hayes & Vanessa Gray
Ms. Joanne Hayes
Mr. & Mrs. George B. Heller
Mr. Geoffrey Hendricks
Dr. & Mrs. William R. Henrick
Mr. Joe Heslin
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald W. Hiam
Drs. Andrew C. & Irma Hilton
Mr. Hal Himmelstein & Ms. Susan Moss
Mr. Benjamin Hochman
The Honorable Philip H. Hoff
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur N. Holcombe
Mr. & Mrs. E. Murray Hood
Kristin Horrigan
Robert & Betsey Houghton
Dana P. Howell
Mr. J. Parker Huber
Ms. Lois Hughes & Ms. Aimé Fraser
IBM Corporation
Matching Grants Program *
Mr. Andrew Ingalls & Ms. Jane Noyes
Ms. Judith Isenhart
Barclay & Linda Jameson
Ms. Anne A. Janeway
Philip Johansson & Joan Carey
Mr. & Mrs. Homer W. Johnson
Ms. Mary L. Johnson
Carol & Peter Johnson
Johnson & Johnson
Family of Companies *
Ms. Melanie F. Johnston
JustGive.org ≈
Wolf & Emily Mason Kahn
Mr. Joseph P. Kahn
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey S. Kane
Sirkka Kauffman
Mrs. Joan Keeler
Albert T. & Mary Mattson Kenworthy
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Kidder
Mr. Peter D. Kinder
Mr. John Knecht &
Ms. Lynn Schwarzer
Ms. Lois Kocis
Mr. & Mrs. Torin Koester
Ms. Carol J. Kornheiser
Mr. Mark Kosieradzki & Dr. Joan Fox
Ms. Bettina Krampetz
Mr. Randall Kritkausky
Ms. Joan Lake
Dr. Leslie Lamport
Jim Lande & Joyce Mason
Mr. & Mrs. Drew A. Landon
Mr. & Mrs. James E. Lantz
Jaime Laredo & Sharon Robinson Laredo
Mr. John F. Larkin & Ms. Elizabeth Bogle
Mr. Peter Lefcourt
Mr. Anthony F. Lehman
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Levine
Mr. & Mrs. Harold M. Levy
Prof. & Mrs. Richard C. Lewontin
Grant Li
Ms. Lindy Farber Linder
The Agnes M. Lindsay Trust
Ms. Dorothy Gee Liniado
Mr. & Mrs. Clinton D. Lively
Mr. Juan Llarena & Ms. Mary Dwyer
Dr. & Mrs. Bernard J. Looks
John MacArthur
Mrs. Elizabeth W. MacArthur
Ms. Jane E. Mace
Ms. Laurie Magriel
Jim Mahoney & Cynthia Tolman
Philip & Wendy Maneval
Marlboro Community Club
Ms. Linda Gaye Martin
Mr. & Mrs. Charles B. Marvin
Mrs. Lisa Mayer
Joseph & Jennifer Mazur
Kevin J. McCamant & Karen L. McCamant
Mrs. Mary Ann McCormick
Christopher W. Lovell &
Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Mr. & Mrs. Francis B. McKevitt
Ms. Audrey Levin McLaughlin
Mr. John Meckel & Ms. Barbara Traver
Dr. Ralph Meima
Mr. Charles E. Merrill, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur S. Mickley
Microsoft Giving Campaign/The JK Group *
Ms. Sarah W. Mohan
Randy Morantes, Class of 2014
Mr. & Mrs. Bryant Morgan
Prof. & Mrs. William D. Morgan
Morgan Stanley ≈
Mr. James Morrill
Mr. & Mrs. Lester S. Morse, Jr.
Mr. Stephan A. Morse
National Life Group
Charitable Foundation, Inc.
Paul & Mary Lou Nelsen
Mr. & Mrs. Kennard G. Nelson
Jessica Nelson
Mrs. Frances M. Nevins
Mr. William New
Mrs. Grace Gibson Newcomer
Joann H. Nichols
Novartis Foundation*
Catherine O’Callaghan & Gurudharm Singh Khalsa
Ms. Lynne E. O’Connell
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. O’Donnell
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher F. Ohrstrom
Dr. Suzanne M. Olbricht
Mrs. Paul N. Olson
Ms. Janet M. Osborn
Osceola Foundation, Inc. ≈
Dr. Gail Osherenko &
Mr. Oran R. Young
Aidan & Cullen Paradis
Donald Parker
Mr. & Mrs. John C. Parry
Ms. Desha Peacock
Mr. & Mrs. Peter A. Pease
Maurice & Kitty Pechet
Ms. Mary McCabe Peirce
Ms. Faith L. Pepe
Mr. Kenneth R. Peres &
Ms. Frances Swan
Mr. Roswell B. Perkins
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Perrone
Mrs. John P. Perry
Mr. & Mrs. Crosby B. Perry
Mrs. Joy A. Persons
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Peters
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn R. Pierce
Dr. & Mrs. Leonard Pilaro
William R. Pinch & Jennifer Saines
Ms. Judith Pool
Mr. & Mrs. David Powning
Anne Pratt
Mr. & Mrs. Mark L. Price
Ms. Liz Pritchett
Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Purdy
Mr. & Mrs. Spencer Putnam
Dr. Simon J. E. Radford
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Ragle
Mr. & Mrs. J. Bruce Rankin
Mr. & Mrs. Richard S. Ratcliff
Mr. & Mrs. Victor J. Ratner
Carole & Thomas Rayl
Dr. Franz P. Reichsman & Ms. Judith Bellamy
Ms. Ruth A. Reister
Renaissance Charitable Foundation ≈
Mr. & Mrs. Franklin W. Renz
Mr. & Mrs. Marc Renzema
Mr. Mark W. Richards
Ms. Julie E. Richardson
Ms. Jayne Rivers
John & Celeste Rixey
Mr. & Mrs. G. Neil Roberts
Ms. Lisa Suydam Robinson
Ms. Anita L. Roche
Mr. & Mrs. John N. Rouke
Drs. Jonathan Sachs & Susan Bakewell-Sachs
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Salomon
Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Saudek
Ms. Edith N. Schafer
Ms. Evelyn Schanfeld
Ms. Rosalie B. Schindel
Mrs. Marion Schlapfer
Mr. & Mrs. M. Richard Schultz
Schwab Charitable Fund ≈
Mr. & Mrs. George Scurria
Cathy Osman & Tim Segar
Mr. Frederick C. Seibold
Ms. Priscilla J. Sherwood
Ms. Deborah Simons
Mr. Fred P. Slack
Ms. Shirley R. Slotnick
Dr. & Mrs. Fred B. Smith
Todd R. Smith
Mr. Jonathan Smith & Ms. Sherrill Blalock
Ms. Serena A. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Snyder
Mr. & Mrs. Arnold Souder, Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. John T. Spicer
Mr. Douglas Springmann
Mr. & Mrs. David H. Stam
Mr. Stephen Stamas
The Starkey Family
Philip H. & Marcia S. Steckler
Mr. & Mrs. David S. Stern
Mr. & Mrs. William Sterr
Mr. & Mrs. F. Scott Stevens
Dr. Raymond Stevens
Laura Stevenson & Franklin Reeve
Mrs. Geraldine R. Stewart
Lee & Byron Stookey
Ms. Teresa Storti
Ms. Elisabeth V. Swift
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Tanji
Jaime Tanner
Mr.† & Mrs. Richard T. Taylor
Mr. & Mrs. Jeremy M. G. Taylor
TD Charitable Foundation
Mr. S. Thom Thacker & Ms. Katharine F. Krahl
Mrs. J. B. C. Thomas
Dr. James E. Thomas
Ms. Joann M. Thompson
James & Felicia Tober
Tom Toleno & Andrea Matthews
Sheldon & Dan Toplitt and
Sandy Goldsmith
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Tortolani
Towers Watson *
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Tree
Mr. & Mrs. Michael G. Tsangaris
UBS Matching Gift Program *
Mr. David C. Underwood
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program ≈
Mrs. Judith F. Vassalotti
Verizon Foundation *
Ms. Janet L. Vorvick & Mr. Stephen F. Tarr
Mr. & Mrs. Stanley L. Warner
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph R. Weaver
Mr. & Mrs. Michael L. Welch
Wells Fargo Community Support Programs *
Mr. & Mrs. Edward E. Wendell, Jr.
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur H. Westing
Mr. & Mrs. Frank J. Wezniak
Mr. Bernard M. Wharton
Mr. David W. White
Mr. & Mrs. Richard M. Whitney, Jr.
Mr. John W. Wilder
Mr. Richard Willgoose
Mr. Christopher Williams &
Ms. Tracy Halstead
Ms. Mara Williams Oakes
Mr. & Mrs. George T. Williamson
John Willis
Mr. Bill Wilmot
T. Hunter Wilson & Ms. Jillian Hulme
The Windham Foundation, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Gary A. Witte, Sr.
Students in support of the Women’s Resource Center
Ms. Joyce R. Wright
Ms. Debra Yarrington
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Yates
Ms. Susanna Zaslow
Mr. & Mrs. Nakhli E. Zeidan
Tom & Lou Zopf

In Honorarium

In Honor of Luis Batlle
Christina Fuhrmann ’92
Christopher Davey & Dr. Letrisa Miller

Luis C. Batlle Chair in Music
Leonard & Joyce Berkman
Ms. Diana J. Bingham
Mr. & Mrs. Paul M. Biss
Jean Boardman
Mr. Christopher R. Briggs
Lisa & Carl Christensen
Dr. Laurel A. Copeland
Mr. Young Eng
Mrs. Myra Fassler
Mrs. Roderick M. Gander
Bart & Betsy Goodwin
Mr. Benjamin Hochman
William A. Jenkins ’10
Mr. & Mrs. Homer W. Johnson
Joseph & Jennifer Mazur
Paul & Mary Lou Nelsen
Fran Nevins
Dianna Noyes ’80 & Max Foldeak
Dr. Suzanne M. Olbricht
Mrs. Paul N. Olson
Julia R. Powers-Boyle ’10
Ms. Rosalie B. Schindel
Sean D. Smith ’03
Betsy Swift
Jim & Felicia Tober
Mr. & Mrs. Edward E. Wendell, Jr.
T. Hunter Wilson & Jillian Hulme

In Honor of Veronica Brelsford
Anonymous

In Honor of Lucy Delaurentis’ Advisors John Willis, Kate Ratcliff & Gloria Biamonte
Shelley & Michael Delaurentis

In Honor of Stacy Dickerman ’06
Dorothy Liniado

In Honor of Bob Engel
Vlad Hunt ’77

Robert E. Engel Prize
Jeff Bower ’92 & Michelle Bower
Robert J. Cabin ’89
Pat Cavanaugh
Sylva Cechova ’08
John W. Y. Chan ’82
Lisa & Carl Christensen
Ashley Clark ’06
J. Hall Cushman ’82
Karen & Dave Davis
James S. Dickey ’88
Thomas P. Good ’86
Bart & Betsy Goodwin
Bruce W. Grant ’81
John Hayes & Vanessa Gray
Nels Lund ’09, Fiona Sullivan ’08 &
Johannes Huckleberry Sullivan Lund
Molly K. MacLeod ’08
Christopher W. Lovell & Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Paul & Mary Lou Nelsen
Dr. Suzanne M. Olbricht
Norman Paradis, M.D. ’79
Aidan & Cullen Paradis
Todd R. Smith
Jaime Tanner
Jim & Felicia Tober
Tom Toleno & Andrea Matthews
Arleen M. Tuchman ’77
Lilliana C. Vitelli ’79
Mr. & Mrs. Edward E. Wendell, Jr.
T. Hunter Wilson & Jillian Hulme

In Honor of Michael Gleason ’12
Bryan & Lisa Gleason

In Honor of Wendy M. Levy ’97
Harold & Anne Levy

In Honor of Tim Little ’65
Hannah Cluttlerbuck ’02
Paul & Mary Lou Nelsen

In Honor of Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Salomon

In Honor of Ruth Moskowitz ’75
Elliot Gertel ’75

In Honor of Anushka Miriam Swan Peres
Ken Peres & Fran Swan

In Honor of Tamar “Allison” Schanfeld ’01
Evelyn Schanfeld

In Honor of Serena Smith’s 70th Birthday
Anonymous
Beth-Ann Betz
Laurie Magriel
Justyn Moulds ’72 & James Swan
Judith Pool
Shirley Slotnick
Serena Smith
Stanley & Signia Warner
Richard, Carol & Carrie Yates

In Honor of Frank Stout
William L. Wexler ’71

In Honor of Dick & Maureen Taylor
Andrew & Irma Hilton
Elizabeth McCormack Aron

In Memoriam

In Memory of Jerome I. Aron
J. Martin & Barbara Carovano
Stancy DuHamel & Carolyn Handler
Linda Gaye Martin

In Memory of Josie Avery
Cynthia Flamm FS76
Mike Magistrali FS76

Josie Avery Memorial Book Fund
Wendy Montanari Kilpatrick ’77

In Memory of Cynthia Boyden
Marlboro Community Club

In Memory of Roland Boyden
Jon Potter ’63

In Memory of Mat Chase
Jon Chase FS70

In Memory of Mark Cleveland
Carrie Cleveland ’02

The Deede Fund of Marlboro College
Albert T. & Mary Mattson Kenworthy

In Memory of Jamie Deutsch
Robin, Paul and Lauren Deutsch & Family

In Memory of Mel Freedman
Nike & David Speltz

In Memory of Sarah Hafner
John Perry ’69

In Memory of Walter & Flora Hendricks
Geoffrey Hendricks

In Memory of Blanche Honegger-Moyse
John Acken ’66
Jerry Burnham ’64
Mr. & Mrs. Edward E. Wendell, Jr.

In Memory of Richard M. Judd
Terry Woods ’75

The Ryan Larsen Memorial Prize
Sheldon & Dan Toplitt and Sandy Goldsmith

In Memory of David G. Pierce ’05
Glenn & Cindy Pierce

In Memory of Ted Rankin ’82
John & Louise Rankin

In Memory of Monica Schultz Fadding ’85
Richard & Trudy Schultz

In Memory of Paul & Betty Starkey
Bill, Barbara, Breenan & Chris Starkey

In Memory of Gib Taylor
Tom Tucker ’71

In Memory of Rebecca Willow ’95
Carla Fogg ’94
Mara Williams

In Memory of Andrew Zuckerman ’08
Edith Schafer

† Deceased

≈ Donor Advised

* Matching Gift