Contributors to Marlboro College

July 1, 2009 - June 30, 2010   

Donors $10,000 & up

Anonymous (5)
Mark D. Anderson ’97
Ms. Elizabeth J. McCormack Aron
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
The Christopher Boeth Trust
Margaret A. Cargill Foundation
Sara E. Coffey ’90 & David C. Snyder, FS93
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Cohen
Karen K. & David H. Davis
The Barbara Fentress Charitable Fund
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
The Freeman Foundation
Senator Robert T. Gannett II
Bart & Betsy Goodwin
Mr. & Mrs. Wolf Kahn
Albert T. & Mary Mattson Kenworthy
Mr. Leslie Lamport
Ms. Lindy Farber Linder
The John D. & Catherine T.MacArthur Foundation∗
The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
Dean R. Nicyper ’76 & Louise Meryman FS75
Dr. Suzanne M. Olbricht
Estate of Emily L. Scoville
James C. Shingle ’50
Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Snyder
Philip H. & Marcia S. Steckler
Vermont Community Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Edward E. Wendell Jr.
Mr. Bernard M. Wharton 

Alumni

1949
Thomas A. Downs

1950
Peter B. & Sally L. Gore 
James C. Shingle

1951
Robert C. Hickey
Richard A. Liversage
Lawrence T. Smith
Charles G. Staples
Donald S. F. Tong†
Stewart Werner
Wilmot Whitney

1952
Curtis B. Brooks
Christopher W. Brown
Harold Grinspoon
Bradford A. Lucas
Ralph D. Webb Jr.

1953
William P. Toomey

1954
Beverly Graham Bates
Robert T. Stainton

1955
M. Linn Bruce III
Peter R. Haack
Mary Barnett Hewlett
Milton L. Randolph Jr.

1956
Robert M. Bernbach
Ann Baldwin Williams 

1957
Gretchen Hebb Bean
Reginald C. Rodman

1958
Emilia Garcia Bruce
Katharine Kirkham Turner

1959
Sidney Clifford Jr.
Bruce Cole
Barbara Draper Cole

1960
Tsuyoshi Amemiya
Anthony R. Cucchiaro
David O. Decker
Donald Peterson
Margaret Sayre Wiederhold
Mary Caviston Zlobl

1961
Robert L. Gleason

1962
Edward A. Larrabee
Hilly Gillespie van Loon
Malcolm C. Wright

1963
Robert P. Foley
Jonathan Potter
Hendrik W. van Loon
William H. Willis Jr.

1964
Jeremiah Burnham
Daniel T. Moore
James S. Richardson
Gretchen M. Rittershaus
Jorgen T. Sorensen
Barbara A. Zimmerman 

1965
Peter H. Bumpus
Polly Sears Foley
Timothy F. Little

1966
John H. Acken
Kristianne Graham Andrews
Bill Apsit
Corethia Qualls
Jack Russell

1967
David C. Dorman
Susan E. Collens Heide
Jayne Taylor Taraski
Jennie Tucker
Susan B. Whiting

1968
William Guy Cain
Beth Collier Carr
Sharaine Ely
Thomas P. I. Goddard
Jennie A. Greene
Paul S. Hazelton
Charles H. Jones
Mark M. Klimo
Stephenie H. Smith
William H. Wohnus

1969
Deborah Beinecke Beale
Richard H. Coutant
Lisa Ingelfinger Harris
Elaine R. Lasker von Bruns
Eugene V. Zuckoff

1970
Jonathan M. Chase
Eben W. Chesebrough
Cornelia C. Crocker
Pamela A. Jorgensen Higgins
Carol R. Hollander
Joseph C. Klein
William Osborne
Jennifer T. Wolcott

1971
Elliot Green Chesebrough
Barry H. Conolly
Roger R. Glazebrook
David E. Klemm
Wendy Moulthrop Kranz
Jeffrey D. Lemkin
Deborah Tuttle Martinez
Sydney A. Thomson
Charles P. von Bruns
William L. Wexler 
Catherine Drew Willis
Paul R. Willis

1972
Colin C. Cochran
Dena S. Davis
Quita Davis
Kendall C. Gifford
Gail L. Manyan Henry
David J. Holzapfel
Douglas R. Horne
Daniel T. Mallett Jr.
William “Otts” Munderloh
Frank J. Pekoc III
Nancy Racusin
Sarah Way Sherman
William R. Wootton
Harold H. Zakon

1973
Robert Daughtry
Nancy A. DeVries
Mark H. Edmiston-Lange
Elliot H. Gertel in honor of Larry Lesko E. Melanie Gifford
Alice A. Grossman
Lisa Gurland
Patti E. Hart
Carolyn E. Hitchcock
Michelle S. Chasse Holzapfel
Daniel F. Hudkins
Roderic S. Leon
Molly Pickett
J. Robin Orton Sinclaire
Rosemary Siragusa Zamore

1974
Carol J. Dohanyos
Colin S. Nickerson
Darleen S. Wilson
Peter H. Zamore

1975
Kyle C. Crichton
Thomas E. Davies Jr.
Kimi Hasegawa & Steven B. John
Margot C. Lacey
Isabel T. Schwartz Lopatin
Patricia A. O’Connell
Fletcher D. Proctor
Ellen Schon
Andrea L. Strout
David C. Tucker
Chip J. Woods
Terence J. Woods

1976
Melissa Mettler Abrams
Susan L. Addington
Martin Baumgold
Ann A. Darling
Cynthia Flamm
January E. Hamill
Karl Kessler
Peter T. Mallary
Stephen J. Murphy
James W. Newell
Dean R. Nicyper
Steven B. Rauch
Wanda J. Ravernell
Margaret L. Roberts
Miriam A. Kogan Tucker
Gregory F. Wirtz
Lisa A. Zenev

1977
Elizabeth C. Armour
Lillian G. Gahagan
Wendy Montanari Kilpatrick
Wendy M. Pomeroy
John Quigley
Christopher G. Rowe
Peter B. Samuel
Maria Pia Sanchez
Donna J. Scarlatelli
Meredith Lynn Smith
Peter F. M. Stewart Jr.
Sunny Childs Tappan
Arleen M. Tuchman

1978
Tucker F. Barrett
Thomas F. A. Bibby Jr.
Marion Moller Davis
Christopher B. Dewart
Sarah R. Edwards
Kimberly P. Cloutier Green
Linda M. Kaufmann
Christopher D. Noth
Mary L. Person
Faith E. Schantz
Nathaniel Simkins III
Kathleen Welling Smayda
Clarisse A. Tatro

1979
Rebecca C. Bartlett
Rachel Boyden
Jay C. Davis
Thomas S. Durkin
Stephen J. Hudd
Kimberley Elsen Klamm
Inez E. McDermott
Edward T. McMullen
Loretta J. Mickley
John F. Perry
Michael J. Rosenstein
Daniel W. Toomey 

1980
Patricia R. Needle
Dianna Noyes
Amy C. Poliakoff
Steven Smith
Elizabeth S. Spicer
Richard A. M. Stowe
Stephen H. Van Ness
Marjorie Zilliacus Wright

1981
Steven M. Bluestone
Charles A. Chiara
Elizabeth Doyle Glenshaw
Gwen D. Feldman Haaland
Harry M. B. Hussey
Steven W. Kemish
Lloyd B. King
Arthur J. McEvily
Jennifer Ramstetter
Norbert J. Riedy Jr.
Anthony J. Savoie
Donald B. Sawabini

1982
John W. Y. Chan
Katherine Paquin Freeland
John R. Gilliom
Suzy Bird Gulliver
Katharine R. Judd
Amy A. King
Peter R. Klank
Joshua B. Lobe
Sharon L. McConnell
Maria L. Nelson
Kirsten A. Newcomer
Samuel W. Northshield
Daniel H. Picker
Vincent S. Ribas
David B. Skeele

1983
Tish Rothenberg King
Melissa C. Mattes
Geraldine M. McPhee
David A. Radel
Theodore F. Randolph IV
Benjamin B. Sargent
Beth Tyler

1984
Lyle M. Blanchard
Peter A. Carini
Andrew B. Clarke
Molly A. Conole
Amy G. Fritz
Heidi A. Howard
John O. Majonen
Peter H. Niewiarowski
C. Foster Reeve
Lisa McLemore Richardson

1985
Trevor W. Allen
Sharon M. Brown
Barbara Malcolm Krementz
Kendall G. Porter Larson
Jonathon Marcus
Carol A. Murphy
Daniel R. Plante
Jeffrey C. Powell
James H. Vale
John P. Von Wodtke
Bonny B. White
Lulu Ballantine Wootton

1986
Anonymous
Evan D. Bend
Markus Brakhan
Dolores M. Coyle
John F. Fladd
Heather J. Humphrey-Leclaire
Kaern Kreyling
Christopher B. Morgan

1987
Willem W. Brooke-deBock
Barbara A. Hilliard
Teta R. Hilsdon
Ellen Wettemann Majonen
Greenough Nowakoski
Jennifer D. West

1988
Jorge Batlle
Walter Bennett
Scott C. Callaghan
Mette E. Schwartz
Mark W. Shields
Pieter H. van Loon
Suzanne B. West

1989
Muhammed Imran Amin
Robert J. Cabin
George M. Casey
Susan B. Crimmins
Christina C. Scherp Crosby
Carolyn A. Cushing
Kimberly A. Donovan
Vixen Peare
James Ellis Rouse
Jennifer Williamson

1990
Rosemary Dysart Baue
Christopher W. Blackwell
Sara E. Coffey
Jean-Francois Dubuis
Lilias M. Hart
Anne Carmichael Ledvina
David A. Leland
Kathryn Littel-Friedland
James J. Moran
Brett Ann Stanciu
John Surface
Eric J. Wallace-Senft

1991
Judy-Gail Houser Baker
Theodore V. Blanchard
Christian J. Churchill Jr.
William J. Congleton
Diane G. Echlin
Sandi Huskey Oswalt
Maia D. Segura

1992
Hayden Baker
Tonia Pecci Blake
Sterling M. Blake
Jeffrey R. Bower
Peter L. Checchia
Janna N. Cordeiro
Cristina V. Wigert Feeley
Alexander P. Gardner
Mark T. Gerrior
Alexander B. Potter
Elizabeth A. Unger

1993
Claude E. Blazej
Rhett L. Bowlin in honor of Tim Little & Dana Howell
Sean D. Cole
Lise L. Solbeck Daniels
Christopher P. Davey & Letrisa Miller in honor of Geraldine Pittman de Batlle
Maureen Egli-O’Reilly
Eva B. Weisbrod Geertz
Judd Hardy
Benjamin J. Montague
Jessica Lefkowicz O’Pray
Laura A. Ryniak-Corns
Sebastian W. Toomey

1994
Gina M. C. DeAngelis
Jennifer Farrington
Carla J. Fogg
Christy L. Frazier
Dwight M. Holmes 
Randy L. Knaggs
Cynthia S. Eustice LaPier
Rebecca H. Watson Mokos
Matthew S. O’Pray
C. Angus Schaal
Catherine Krolik Siggins
Hongping Tian
Karen Weaver

1995
Anonymous
Kristin L. Anderson
Pippa A. Arend
Diane C. Arndt
Wendy Elizabeth Blair
Jodi D. Clark
Priscilla H. Callahan Crawford
Kirstin George Edelglass
Mark F. Genszler
Little Tree
Daniel R. Lyon
Erik K. Pearson
John K.C. Sawers
Loren S. N. Talbot
Maya R. Zelkin

1996
J. Brian Dougherty
Karl Benjamin Geertz
Robert B. Hardin III
Erin Peters

1997
Matthew K. Alling
Mark D. Anderson
Theodora E. Cullum Harner
Gary Gottlieb
April L. Greener
Heather M. Hubbard
Jenny Karstad
Daniel W. Keenan
Kiyoko Matsumura
Kelly A. Snowdon Stockwell
Daron M. Tansley

1998
Sarah R. Adelman
Jennifer L. Ballute
Vanessa L. Dillman Green

1999
Deborah L. Bruce
Saraswati Rogers Kibit
Christopher J. Oliver
Josh G. Renzema
Linda D. Reyes
Tricia Theis Rogalski
Allison Turner

2000
Eric B. Brown
Jason G. Buening
Tiffany C. Fleming
Adam M. Hammick
Tristan Roberts

2001
Robert P. Drozek
Julie Fins
David J. Fleming
Jennifer S. Fleming
Damon R. Jespersen
Tamar ‘Allison’ Schanfeld

2002
Emily E. Anderson
Lauren E. Beigel
Hannah E. Clutterbuck
Melanie Knight Gottlieb
Megan P. Gray
Megan H. Hamilton
Ivan M. Ludmer
Christopher L. Mahoney
Alexander S. Rogalski
Jacquelyn E. Pillsbury Soniat
Russell B. Wootton

2003
Janet K. Anderson
Tenley C. Archer
Michael J. Bedard
Lee P. Collyer
Jacob Davis
Graham R. Fox
Jonathan E. Franklin
RoseAnna B. Harrison
Lara M. Knudsen
Angela Schuldt
Matthew C. Temple
Avi Zollman

2004
Choya R. Adkison-Stevens
Joy A. Robbins Baugh
Veronica Bedard
Eliot W. Goodwin
Allison D. Lennox Goodwin
Emily M. Graves
Heather L. Greenwood
Jenny P. Marchand
Jessamyn S. Mayher
Bradford J. Morith
Jodi Nemser-Abrahams
Danielle M. Pipher
Katherine E. Purcell

2005
Ashley Crump Bies
Sean M. Carey
Gary W. Johnson Jr.
Christopher M. L. Jones
Noah E. Levinson in honor of Seth Harter
Haley D. Houghton Oates
Anthony Schein

2006
Amialya A. Bellerose-Elder
Stacy M. Dickerman
Rachel D. Federlin
Natalie C. Forsythe
Leslie Loy
Rebecca A. Mielczarek
Lauren M. Mrotek
John Stiteler
Zarah C. Thompson-Jacobs

2007
Cameron Campbell
Daniel Garcia-Galili
Elyse A. Lattanzio
Christopher M. Silva
Suzannah H. Sosman
Tessa C. J. Walker

2008
Hanako Jones
Joshua J. Lande

2009
Douglas R. Adams
Tracy A. Husson
Samuel M. Lowenthal

2010
Kenton Card
Carolyn V. Drumsta
Morgan K. Ingalls
William A. Jenkins
Amity E. Jones
Tobey S. LaRoche
Christopher A. Odegard
Brooke G. O’Donnell
Amber K. Schaefer
Zorn J. Sunshine-Carter 

Parents, Friends, Current Students, Faculty and Staff

Anonymous (5)
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Adams
Mr. & Mrs. Douglas Alexander, II
Thomas Allen & Louise Gregoire-Allen
Ms. Emily Alling
American International Group, Inc.* 
Dr. Adelbert Ames III & Mrs. Mary Faith Wilson
Mr. Elliot Anders
Mr. Nathan A. Anderson
Mrs. Mathilda L. Apsit
Mr. Christopher Arbak
Mr. & Mrs. Rodney Armstrong
Ms. Elizabeth J. McCormack Aron
Mrs. Martha W. Atchley
Mr. Kyle Audette
Mr. Robert P. Axline Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Baker
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Ms. Suzanne Bansley
Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas C. F. Barber
Ms. Frances S. Barna
Ryan D. Barry 2011
Mr. & Mrs. Philip H. Bartels
David A. Battick & Rebecca L. Moyer
Ms. Beverly Behrmann
Mr. Andrew J. E. Bell
Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas Bell
Mrs. Charlotte F. Belser
Dr. Alan Bennett & Ms. Susan McCulloch Bennett
Ms. Suzanne M. Bennett
Mr. Michael J. Bielefeld
Mr. Stephen P. Bies
Prof. Jay Birjepatil
BlackRock, Inc.* 
Captain Ronald L. Blake
The Boeing Company*
The Christopher Boeth Trust
Dr. & Mrs. Dean E. Booher
Stanley & Donna Borofsky
The Boston Foundation
Ms. Elizabeth W. Bourne
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Boyd
Prof. Michael E. Boylen & Lucy Gratwick
Mr. James E. Bramsen
Malcolm Brodrick & Elizabeth R. Zust
Hannah R. Brothers 2013
Mr. & Mrs. Matthew G. Brothers
Mr. Geoffry G. Brown
Hannah Brown 2013
Mrs. Frances Walton Buehler
Calvert Social Investment Foundation
Mr. Don Capponcelli 
Margaret A. Cargill Foundation 
Mr. & Mrs. J. Martin Carovano 
David T. Carter & Kathryn Myers 
Ms. Patricia Cavanaugh
Caitlyn R. Charles 2012
The Chicago Community Trust
Mr. & Mrs. Anthony P. Checchia
Ms. Sally Chinnock
Lisa & Carl Christensen
Mrs. Elizabeth W. Christie
Mrs. Diane Clare
Prof. Willene B. Clark
Mr. George A. Clark Jr.
Mr. Caleb Clark
Mr. & Mrs. Frederic M. Clifford
Mr. & Mrs. John H. Clymer
Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Cohen
Mr. & Mrs. Amrane Cohen
Ms. Elizabeth Colbert
Mr. & Mrs. James W. Cole
Mr. Thomas P. Cole 
Colgate-Palmolive Company*
Jon & Cathy Cone
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur H. Copeland Jr. 
Janet F. & Alfred A. Cramer
Prof. Jay Craven
John Crawford & Susan Hoy-Crawford 
Mr. & Mrs. George R. Creeger
Ms. Nicole Curvin
Mr. Alan Dann & Ms. Deirdre Donaldson
Mr. & Mrs. Holbrook R. Davis
Karen K. & David H. Davis
The Arthur Vining Davis Foundations 
Lillian C. J. De Vrijer 2012
Jules E. J. De Vrijer & Cornelia Lischewski
Ms. Patricia G. DeAngelo
Mr. Peter G. Dearing
Gladys Krieble Delmas Foundation 
The Delta Air Lines Foundation* 
Ms. Margaret DeMichelis
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Desjardins
Paul & Robin Deutsch
Mr. & Mrs. Jerome Deutsch in honor of Lauren Deutsch
Louis & Diana DeVito
Ms. Charlotte C. DeVito
The Walt Disney Company Foundation* 
Robert & Penny Dixon-Gumm
Ms. Carlene Dodson-Malik
Morgan E. Donhoff 2012
Ms. Victoria Gregorian Drumsta
Ms. Stancy DuHamel & Ms. Carolyn Handler
Kevin M. Dushay & Nancy E. Richter 
Mr. Barry Dworkin
Prof. William Edelglass 
Edwards Angell Palmer & Dodge LLP
Mr. & Mrs. Peter Egan
Fred B. Emmerson & Lucy C. Davis 
Prof. James S. Eustice
Ms. Esther Falk
Mr. & Mrs. Paul A. Feldman
The Barbara Fentress Charitable Fund 
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund* 
Ms. Rena J. Fielding
Ms. Natalie Fishman
Mr. Bill Fleming
John & Diane Floyd
Mr. & Mrs. Allen R. Freedman
The Freeman Foundation
Dr. & Mrs. Bevan M. French
Cathy & Michael Fuller
Mrs. John H. Funk
Ambassador Peter W. Galbraith
Mrs. Roderick M. Gander
Dr. & Mrs. Aniruddha Ganguly
Senator Robert T. Gannett II
Mr. & Mrs. Wayne Garthwait
Mr. Tobias Gelston
General Re Corporation*
Mrs. F. Malcolm George
Mr. Randy D. Giles
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Gillis
Dr. Jonathan W. M. Gold & Dr. Christy E. Joyce
Garth S. Goldwater 2012
Bart & Betsy Goodwin
Myles D. Gordon & Marjorie A. Waters
Branden Fuller Grant 2011
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Gray
Ashley Lynne Gray 2013
Ms. Sheila Greenberg
Ms. Paula Grey
The Harold Grinspoon Charitable Foundation
Mrs. Philip C. Gushee
Nicole C. Haeger 2013
Mr. Richard H. Hamilton
Mr. Harold Hamilton & Ms. Margaret Kravchuck
Nicole T. Hammond 2011
Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Hardin Jr.
Mr. Walter S. Harley
Ms. Linda Harrison
Terence J. Harrist, M.D. & Ms. Karen Steponaitis
Profs. Seth Harter & Kate Jellema
Mrs. Marii Hasegawa
John Hayes & Vanessa Gray
Ms. Joanne Hayes
Ms. Ann Helwege
Mr. Geoffrey Hendricks
Prof. Carol Hendrickson & Mark Francillon
Dr. & Mrs. William R. Henrick
Matthew J. Herrington & Alison Schafer
Mr. Hal Himmelstein & Ms. Susan Moss
The Honorable Philip H. Hoff
Mr. Jeremy Holch
Mr. Sidney Hollander Jr.
Mr. & Mrs. E. Murray Hood
Prof. Kristin Horrigan
Robert & Betsey Houghton
Ms. Lois Hughes & Ms. Aimé Fraser
Anna G. Hughes 2013
Ms. Margaret Hunt
Mr. Andrew Ingalls & Ms. Jane Noyes
Barclay & Linda Jameson
Philip Johansson & Joan Carey
Mr. & Mrs. Homer W. Johnson
Ms. Mary L. Johnson
Ms. Melanie F. Johnston
Mr. & Mrs. Wolf Kahn
Mr. & Mrs. David M. Katz
Dr. Sirkka Kauffman
Mrs. Joan Keeler
Albert T. & Mary Mattson Kenworthy
Mr. & Mrs. Robert L. Kidder
Dr. & Mrs. Michael J. Knight
Ms. Carol J. Kornheiser
Mr. & Mrs. Peter L. Kozik
Ms. Patricia Krogstad
Ms. Joan Lake
Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. LaMont
Mr. Leslie Lamport
Mr. James Lande & Ms. Joyce Mason
Mr. & Mrs. Drew A. Landon
Mr. & Mrs. Norman Lank
Mr. Jaime Laredo & Ms. Sharon Robinson
Mr. John F. Larkin & S. Elizabeth Bogle
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Y. Larsen
Nicholas H. Legowski 2011
Mr. Anthony F. Lehman
Mrs. Judith N. Lennox
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence Levine
Prof. Gerald E. Levy
Mr. & Mrs. Harold M. Levy in honor of Wendy Levy ‘97
Prof. & Mrs. Richard C. Lewontin
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Lex in honor of Jesse Lex FS01
Prof. Grant Li
Ben M. Lieberson 2011
Ms. Lindy Farber Linder
The Agnes M. Lindsay Trust
Katheryn H. Lloyd 2011
Dr. & Mrs. Bernard J. Looks
Mr. Ed Lopata
The John D. & Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Dan MacArthur
Prof. John MacArthur
Mrs. Elizabeth W. MacArthur
Mr. Paul Madalinski & Ms. Somara C. Zwick
Prof. Jim Mahoney & Cynthia Tolman
Rebecca S. Mallary 2011
Ms. Frances Marbury
Ms. Linda Gaye Martin
Mr. & Mrs. Charles B. Marvin
Mrs. Lisa Mayer
Joseph & Jennifer Mazur
Mrs. Mary Ann McCormick
Christopher W. Lovell & Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Mr. & Mrs. Francis B. McKevitt
Ms. Audrey Levin McLaughlin
Mr. John Meckel & Ms. Barbara Traver Dr. Ralph Meima
The Andrew W. Mellon Foundation
Emily Mente 2011
Mr. Charles E. Merrill Jr.
Dennis Michaud & Nancy Lorenz
Mr. & Mrs. Arthur S. Mickley
Microsoft Giving Campaign/The JK Group*
Mrs. Assia H. Miller
William G. Mitchell & Dilys M. Bowman
Mobil Retiree Matching Gifts Program*
Mrs. Valerio R. Montanari
Prof. & Mrs. William D. Morgan
Mr. & Mrs. Bryant Morgan
Mr. James Morrill
Mr. Stephan A. Morse
The Morse Family Foundation
Prof. Meg Mott
Mr. & Mrs. Kennard G. Nelson
Network for Good
Mrs. Frances M. Nevins
New England Foundation for the Arts
Mrs. Grace Gibson Newcomer
Joann H. Nichols
Mrs. Barbara B. Nickerson
The Nippon Foundation
Mr. Herbert M. Noyes
Ms. Catherine O’Callaghan
Jillian E. O’Connell 2012
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas J. O’Donnell
Elias B. Ohrstrom 2012
Dr. Suzanne M. Olbricht
Prof. Matthew Ollis
Ms. Janet M. Osborn
Osceola Foundation, Inc.
Profs. Cathy Osman & Tim Segar 
Stephen Packard & Craige Christensen-Packard
Ms. Desha Peacock
Mr. & Mrs. Peter A. Pease
The Maurice M. Pechet Foundation 
Dr. & Mrs. Maurice M. Pechet
Ms. Mary McCabe Peirce
Marius B. & Mildred Cole Peladeau 
Ms. Faith L. Pepe
Mr. Roswell B. Perkins
Mr. & Mrs. Charles Perrone
Mr. & Mrs. Crosby B. Perry
Mrs. John P. Perry
Mrs. Louise D. Person
Mrs. Joy A. Persons
K. P. Peterson
Jeffrey Picker & Norman Picker Sr. 
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn R. Pierce
Ms. Catherine Howe Pollard
Mr. & Mrs. Bradley Poster
Mr. & Mrs. David Powning
Nancy A. Price
Mr. & Mrs. Mark L. Price
Mr. Jay E. Pultz & Ms. Barbara C. Coulter 
Mr. & Mrs. Spencer Putnam 
Dr. Simon J.E. Radford
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas B. Ragle 
Mr. & Mrs. J. Bruce Rankin 
Mr. & Mrs. Victor J. Ratner 
Carole & Thomas Rayl
Dr. Franz P. Reichsman & Ms. Judith Bellamy
Mr. & Mrs. Marc Renzema 
Richards, Gates, Hoffman & Clay Insurance 
Ms. Jayne Rivers
Mr. & Mrs. G. Neil Roberts 
Mr. Andrew Rome
Ms. Jessica Rostow
Mr. & Mrs. John N. Rouke 
Aaron Rucker 2012
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Salomon in honor of Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Saudek Ms. Edith N. Schafer
Ms. Evelyn Schanfeld
Mrs. Marion Schlapfer
Mr. Kenneth Schneck
Mr. Steven Schrader &
Ms. Lucy Kostelanetz
Mr. & Mrs. M. Richard Schultz
Schwab Charitable Fund
Mr. & Mrs. Walter Schwarz
Mr. & Mrs. James Scory
Mrs. Clare M. Scott
Mrs. Emily L. Scoville
John & Donna Seagrave
Mr. Frederick C. Seibold
Jorien P. Shareff 2012
Ms. Rebecca L. Sheehan
Mr. Hyam Siegel
Ms. Deborah Simons
Prof. Andrew Singer
Prof. & Mrs. Arnold A. Sio
Mr. Fred P. Slack
Mr. Jonathan Smith & Ms. Sherrill Blalock
Prof. Todd R. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Charles J. Snyder
Jeffrey A. Sosman & Dana S. Ziebel
Mr. & Mrs. Arnold Souder Jr.
Nike & David Speltz
Mr. & Mrs. John T. Spicer
Mr. Douglas Springmann
Mr. & Mrs. David H. Stam
Mr. & Mrs. George N. Stanciu
Philip H. & Marcia S. Steckler
Mr. & Mrs. David S. Stern
Mr. & Mrs. William Sterr
Mr. & Mrs. F. Scott Stevens
Prof. Laura Stevenson & Franklin Reeve
Mrs. Geraldine R. Stewart
Ms. Teresa Storti
Ryan E. Stratton 2011
Ms. Elisabeth V. Swift
Jonathan & Marsha Talbot
Andrew R. Tanabe 2012
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Tanji
Prof. Jaime Tanner
Mr. & Mrs. Jeremy M.G. Taylor
TD Charitable Foundation
Mrs. J. B. C. Thomas
Ms. Joann M. Thompson
Ms. Lianne G.Thompson
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald E. Thompson
Mrs. Antonette Thomson
Mr & Mrs. James Thrall
Tides Foundation
Prof. James Tober & Felicia Tober
Prof. Thomas L. Toleno & Andrea Matthews
Sheldon & Dan Toplitt & Sandy Goldsmith
Dr. & Mrs. Robert Tortolani
Mr. & Mrs. Michael Tree
Mr. & Mrs. Michael G. Tsangaris
Mr. Dana S. Ulen
Mr. David C. Underwood
Alexander L. Van Kleeck 2013
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Mrs. Judith F. Vassalotti
Vermont Community Foundation The Knapp Foundation, Inc.
Mr. Stillman L. Vonderhorst
Ms. Janet L. Vorvick & Mr. Stephen F. Tarr
Ms. Daphne L. Wall
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph R. Weaver
Wells Fargo Community Support Programs*
Mr. & Mrs. Edward E. Wendell Jr. in honor of Dick & Maureen Taylor
Ms. Suzanne Z. Werner
Dr. & Mrs. Arthur H. Westing
Mr. Bernard M. Wharton
Mr. David W. White
Mr. John W. Wilder
John Wiley & Sons, Inc.*
Mr. Richard Willgoose
Mr. Christopher Williams & Ms. Tracy Halstead
Mr. & Mrs. George T. Williamson in honor of David C.F. Williamson ’98
Prof. John Willis
Devin T. Willmott 2011
Mr. Bill Wilmot
Mr. & Mrs. Richard H. Wilson
Prof. T. Hunter Wilson & Ms. Jillian Hulme
Mr. & Mrs. Gary A. Witte Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. Dennis K. Wood
Margaret Ann Wood 2013
Ms. Joyce R. Wright
Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Wurtzel
Ms. Marianne I. Yamaguchi
Elias M. Zeidan 2013
Mr. Philip W. Zuckerman & Ms. Dorothy Pearson
Mrs. Selma A. Zuckerman 

In Memoriam

In Memory of Jerome I. Aron
Mr. & Mrs. J. Martin Carovano
Stancy DuHamel & Carolyn Handler
Linda Gaye Martin

In Memory of Josie Avery ’77
Cynthia Flamm FS76

In Memory of Helen Chase
Jonathan M. Chase FS70

In Memory of Monica Schultz Fadding ’85
Norman Picker

In Memory of Roderick Gander
Isabelle M. Gander

In Memory of Richard M. Judd
Norman Picker

In Memory of Corky Kramer ’50
Kimberly Cloutier Green ’78

In memory of David G. Pierce FS05
Glenn & Cindy Pierce

In Memory of Trudy Putnam ’68
William L. Wexler ’71

In Memory of Ted Rankin ’82
Joshua B. Lobe ’82 & Sharon L. McConnell ’82
Mr. & Mrs. J. Bruce Rankin

In Memory of David Storti
Bill Wilmot

In Memory of Andrew Zuckerman ’07
Cameron Campbell ’07
Myles D. Gordon & Marjorie A. Waters
Matthew J. Herrington & Alison Schafer
Edith N. Schafer
Suzanne Z. Werner
Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Wurtzel
Phillip W. & Ms. Dorothy Pearson Zuckerman
Selma A. Zuckerman 

Marlboro College Board of Trustees

Dean R. Nicyper ’76, Chairman of the Board
Attorney/Partner, Flemming Zulack Williamson Zauderer LLP
New York, New York

Sara Coffey ’90, Vice-chair
Arts Management Consultant Founder/Director, Vermont Performance Lab
Guilford, Vermont

Philip H. Steckler III, Treasurer
Vice-President, Country Business Investments
Brattleboro, Vermont

Richard H. Saudek, Clerk of the Corporation
Attorney, Cheney, Brock & Saudek, PC
Montpelier, Vermont

Mark Anderson ’97
Vice President, LHS Benefits
Cleveland Heights, Ohio

Elizabeth J. McCormack Aron, Life Trustee
Philanthropic Advisor
Deputy Chairman, The Atlantic Philanthropies
New York, New York

John W. Y. Chan ’82
Executive Director, Head of Infomatics, Shanghai NITAS
Novartis Institutes of Biomedical Research Co., Ltd.
Shanghai, China

Karen Davis
Farm Manager
Petersham, Massachusetts

Thomas Durkin ’79
Environmental Judge, State of Vermont
Brattleboro, Vermont

Peter W. Galbraith
Former U.S. Ambassador to Croatia
Senior Diplomatic Fellow, Center for Arms Control and Non-Proliferation
Principal, Windham Resources Group LLC
Townshend, Vermont

Gretchen Holbrook Gerzina ’72
Chair, Department of English, Dartmouth College
Kathe Tappe Vernon Professor in Biography, Dartmouth College
Honorary Visiting Professor, University of Exeter
East Thetford, Vermont

Elizabeth Doyle Glenshaw ’81
Managing Director, Clean Yield Asset Management
Lyme, New Hampshire

Thomas P.I. Goddard ’68
Vice President, Warwick Land Co.
Senior Consultant, Fund Consultants, Inc.
Newport, Rhode Island

J. Barton Goodwin
Partner, BCI Partners Inc.
Greenwich, Connecticut

Vanessa Dillman Green ’98, Ex officio
President, Marlboro College Alumni Association
Director of Higher Education & Diversity, Oregon Health & Science University
Hillsboro, Oregon

Wolf Kahn
Artist
New York, New York

Lindy F. Linder
Adoption Counselor, ASPCA
New York, NY

Peter T. Mallary ’76
Publisher
Bradford, Vermont

Ellen McCulloch-Lovell, Ex officio
President, Marlboro College
Marlboro, Vermont

Stephan A. Morse
Former President/CEO, The Windham Foundation, Inc.
Board of Directors, ACLU of Vermont
Newfane, Vermont

Suzanne Olbricht, MD
Chair, Department of Dermatology, Lahey Clinic
Associate Professor, Harvard Medical School
Lecturer, Tufts Medical School
Newtown, Massachusetts

Edward E. Wendell Jr.
President, Northern Cross, LLC
Milton, Massachusetts

Bernard M. Wharton
Architect and Partner, Shope Reno Wharton Associates
Redding, Connecticut