The Marlboro Record

Contributors to Marlboro College

July 1, 2013 – June 30, 2014 

$10,000 & Up
Anonymous (4)
Mark D. Anderson '97
Association for Computing Machinery ∆
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund ∆
The Bay and Paul Foundations ∆
David Bury
John W. Y. Chan '82
Sara E. Coffey '90 and David C. Snyder FS93
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Cohen
Karen K. and David H. Davis
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund ∆
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund ≈
Bart and Betsy Goodwin
Dr. Hanna H. Gray
A.D. Henderson Foundation, Inc.
Christian A. Johnson Endeavor Foundation
Mr. Joseph W. Kaempfer, Jr.
Wolf Kahn and Emily Mason
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. LaMont
Dr. Leslie Lamport 
Ms. Lindy Farber Linder
Ms. Elizabeth J. McCormack Aron
The McGraw Hill Foundation, Inc. ≈
Dean R. Nicyper '76 and Louise L. Meryman FS75
Dr. Suzanne M. Olbricht
Henry B. Plant Memorial Fund ∆
A. Sydney Roberts, Jr '86
Mr. Frederick C. Seibold
Derek E. and Mary B. Smyth
Mr. and Mrs. Charles J. Snyder
Philip H. and Marcia S. Steckler
TD Charitable Foundation
Vermont Community Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Edward E. Wendell, Jr.
Mr. Bernard M. Wharton
Mr. David W. White

Alumni
(Non-graduates are listed under the class with which they are associated)

1949
Thomas A. Downs

1951
Robert C. Hickey
Raymond E. Palmer ∞ 
Charles G. Staples and Joan L. Staples

1952
Curtis B. Brooks
Christopher W. Brown and Mileva Brown
Gertrude Greey
Elmer B. Greey, Jr.
Harold Grinspoon
Bradford A. Lucas
R. Boyd Thompson
Ralph Webb, Jr.

1955
Peter Haack
Charles F. Henderson
Mary Barnett Hewlett

1956
Ann Baldwin Williams

1957
Gretchen Hebb Bean and Richard Bean
Reginald C. Rodman

1958
Hallie Susan Hebb
Katharine Kirkham Turner

1959
Sidney Clifford, Jr.
Barbara Draper Cole
Bruce Cole

1960
David O. Decker
Margaret Sayre Wiederhold and Michael Wiederhold
Mary Caviston Zlobl

1962
Edward A. Larrabee and Nancy J. Larrabee
Andrew Marshall
Hilly Gillespie van Loon

1963
Robert P. Foley
Jonathan Potter
John A. Serkin
Hendrik van Loon
Ronald E. Whitehorne
William H. Willis Jr.

1964
Jeremiah Burnham
James S. Richardson
Gretchen M. Rittershaus
Jorgen T. Sorensen
Barbara A. Zimmerman

1965
Polly Sears Foley
Timothy F. Little

1966
John H. Acken
Kristianne Graham Andrews
Bill and Grace Apsit
Corethia Qualls
Jack Russell
Richard N. Stichler

1967
Gerald Braden Buzyniski
David C. Dorman
Susan E. Collens Heide
Arthur J. Magida
Peter S. Morosoff
Jayne Taylor and Ted Taraski
Jennie Tucker
Susan B. Whiting

1968
William Guy Cain
Beth Collier Carr
Sharaine Ely
Jennie A. Greene
Paul S. and Mary Gove Hazelton
Charles H. Jones
Mark M. Klimo
Dinah Lane and John Ketchum
Stephenie H. Smith

1969
William R. Castle
Richard H. Coutant
Lisa Ingelfinger Harris
Wendy A. Nute Ishii
David A. Rhodes
Elaine R. Lasker von Bruns

1970
Jonathan M. Chase
Eben Chesebrough
Cornelia C. Crocker
Daniel A. Daly Jr.
Pamela A. Jorgensen Higgins
Carol R. Hollander
Joseph C. Klein
Margaret I. Marx
Jennifer T. Wolcott

1971
Elliott Chesebrough
Barry H. Conolly
Frederick H. Gray Jr.
Jeanne E. Holtzman
Robert S. Hullot-Kentor
David E. Klemm
John P. Lehmann-Haupt
Nicholas H. Peck
Sydney A. Thomson and Akana Ma
Ann Rhodes Troise
Thomas W. Tucker and Laura Jo Frizzell
Charles von Bruns
George B. Weir
William L. Wexler
Paul R. Willis
Catherine Drew Willis

1972
Gordon P. Baird Jr.
Colin C. Cochran
Dena S. Davis
Quita Davis
Gretchen Holbrook Gerzina
Anthony Gerzina
Gail L. Manyan Henry
David Holzapfel
Thomas A. Kovach
Daniel T. Mallett, Jr.
Frank J. Pekoc III
Nancy Racusin
Sarah Way Sherman
Margaret E. Kelsey Wright
Harold H. Zakon

1973
John B. W. Chesebrough
Nancy A. DeVries
E. Melanie Gifford
Alice A. Grossman
Lisa Gurland
Carolyn E. Hitchcock and Dr. Roy Jacobson
Michelle S. Chasse Holzapfel
Daniel F. Hudkins
David B. Lank
Roderic S. Leon
Molly Pickett
Judith Rose
J. Robin Orton Sinclaire
Paul R. Sklar
Jon A. Souder
Gary H. Waldron
Rosemary Siragusa Zamore

1974
John T. Cox
Sylvia 'Brooke' Hyde Goode
David M. Haig
Peter Hutchinson
James W. Murphy and Deirdre Murphy
Colin S. Nickerson
Donald A. Page
Peter Zamore

1975
Kyle C. Crichton
Carol A. Dubie
Kimi Hasegawa and Steven John
Robert C. Kagan
Margaret Heyneman Kearney
Kathryn G. Kramer
Margot C. Lacey
Louise L. Meryman
Ruth K. Moskowitz
Pamela Paquette Page
Laura Kimball Perkins
William R. Pitkin
Ellen Schön
Diane P. Simon
Douglas J. and Eileen Smith
Andrea L. Strout
Alison B. Townsend
David C. Tucker
Terence J. Woods
Chip Woods

1976
Melissa Mettler Abrams
Susan L. Addington
Martin Baumgold
Jeremy J. Coleman
Eleanor Massey Cox
Ann A. Darling
Cynthia Flamm
January E. Hamill
Karl Kessler
Michael F. Magistrali
Peter T. Mallary
Stephen J. Murphy
James W. Newell
Dean R. Nicyper
Lynn S. Padell
Steve and Elizabeth Rauch
Wanda J. Ravernell
Edward K. Schlieben
Kathleen A. Smith
Miriam A. Kogan Tucker
Gregory F. Wirtz
Lisa A. Zenev

1977
Frank W. Boccio
Josephine A. Bua
LeeEllen Friedland
Wendy Montanari Kilpatrick
Harry Levine, RA
Wendy M. Pomeroy
John Quigley
Christopher G. Rowe
Maria Pia Sanchez
Donna J. Scarlatelli
Deborah E. Scott
Peter F. M. Stewart Jr.
Sunny Childs Tappan
Arleen M. Tuchman
Laura H. Lawson Tucker

1978
Thomas F. A. Bibby Jr.
Christopher B. Dewart
Sarah R. Edwards
Linda M. Kaufmann
Mary L. Person
Kathleen Welling Smayda
Clarisse A. Tatro

1979
Rebecca C. Bartlett
Rachel Boyden
Jay C. Davis
Peter L. Dudensing
Thomas S. and Susan R. Durkin
Mary H. Henderson
Stephen J. & Suzanne Hudd
Robert S. Hudd
Kevin G. Kershaw
Kimberley Elsen Klamm
Inez E. McDermott
Edward T. McMullen
Loretta J. Mickley
John Perry and Susan Torrey
Michael J. Rosenstein
Daniel W. Toomey
Lilliana C. Vitelli

1980
Joanne T. M. Ayoub
Sophie Cabot Black
Lee J. and Valorie Howard
Charles Hutchinson
John R. MacArthur
Mark W. Manley
Patricia R. Needle
Dianna Noyes
Amy C. Poliakoff
Tracy K. Preston
Carter J. Sio
Elizabeth S. Spicer
Elsie L. Stewart
Stephen H. Van Ness
Margaret Wimberger

1981
Robert G. Benson
Steven M. Bluestone
Charles A. Chiara
Serge C. Gart
Elizabeth Doyle Glenshaw
Bruce Grant and Ruth Cary
Gwen Feldman Haaland
Janet Humphrey
Harry M. B. Hussey
Steven W. Kemish
Lloyd B. King
Patricia Lowrey Lippert
Isabeall T. Logan
Norbert J. Riedy Jr.
Anthony J. Savoie
Donald B. Sawabini
Evan J. Stewart

1982
Leslie K. Reese Brown
John W. Y. Chan
Katherine Paquin Freeland
John R. Gilliom
Suzy Bird Gulliver
Katharine R. Judd
Amy A. King
Peter R. Klank
Rebecca M. Jervis Leeman
Joshua B. Lobe
Holly Waterbury Manley
Sharon L. McConnell
Maria L. Nelson
Kirsten A. Newcomer
Samuel W. Northshield
Lahly Poore-Ericson
Vincent S. Ribas

1983
Luis Batlle
Louis S. Giramma
Tish Rothenberg King
Melissa C. Mattes
Geraldine M. McPhee
Theodore F. Randolph IV
Beth Tyler
Xenia S. Williams

1984
Lyle M. Blanchard
Peter A. Carini
Andrew B. Clarke
Molly A. Conole
Amy G. Fritz
Heidi A. Howard
Kipp Lynch
Kathryn Burk Maleney and Michael Maleney
Nancy A. Brodsky Nardone
Peter Niewiarowski
C. Foster Reeve
Lisa McLemore Richardson
Nancy Storrow and Dr. Robert Nassau
Suzanne V. Turner

1985
Trevor W. Allen
Jody Berman
Sharon M. Brown
Barbara Malcolm Krementz
Jonathon Marcus
Tracy N. Martin
Carol A. Murphy
Daniel R. Plante
Jeffrey C. Powell
Kevin D. Shupe
Margaret H. Spicer
James H. Vale
Bonny B. White
Steven T. Zeiger

1986
Evan D. Bend
Markus Brakhan
Dolores M. Coyle
David W. Deacon
John F. Fladd and Deborah Bouvier
Heather J. Humphrey-Leclaire
Christopher B. Morgan
Anders H. Newcomer
A. Sydney Roberts, Jr.
Victoria A. Tilson

1987
Willem W. Brooke-deBock
Barbara A. Hilliard
Teta R. Hilsdon and Steve Proctor
Greenough Nowakoski
William Gregory Sheppard
Philip D. Soo
Jennifer D. West

1988
Jorge Batlle
Scott C. Callaghan
Carolyn Doyle
Athar A. Khan
Andrew T. Kosciesza
P. Colton Madden
Gavin W. Renz
Mark W. Shields and Alene E. Moroni
Pieter H. van Loon
Suzanne B. West
Megan N. Williams

1989
Robert J. Cabin
George M. Casey
Susan B. Crimmins
Carolyn A. Cushing
Kimberly A. Donovan
Alison Knauth Mott
James Ellis Rouse and Debra Rouse
Vaune N. Trachtman
Rollin D. Willis

1990
Samuel Arfer
Christopher W. Blackwell
Sara E. Coffey
Kathleen M. Beardsley Fraser
Peggy S. Griffin
Lilias M. Hart
Anne Carmichael Ledvina and Petr Ledvina
David A. Leland
Kathryn Littel-Friedland
Brian D. Mooney
James J. Moran
Robert Robb Jr.
Mark M. Roessler
Thomas J. Shire III
Brett Ann Stanciu
Therese X. Tinling Stephano
John Surface
Eric J. Wallace-Senft

1991
Judy-Gail Houser Baker
Theodore V. Blanchard
William Congleton
Sarah P. Clymer Ducharme
Roberta J. Hahn
Elizabeth A. Drinker Hopkins
Amy L. Koch
Sandi Huskey Oswalt
Elizabeth Resch Petersen
Emilie Ring Read
Christopher B. Starkey
Laura K. Stritt
Hayley E. Wood

1992
Hayden Baker
Tonia Pecci Blake
Sterling M. Blake
Jeffrey R. Bower and Michelle Bower
Cecelia V. Brelsford
Jennifer Chandler-Ward
Matthew L. Dobson
Cristina V. Wigert Feeley
Christina E. Fuhrmann
Alexander P. Gardner
Alexander B. Potter and Debbie Potter
Elizabeth A. Unger

1993
Claude E. Blazej
Christopher P. Davey and Dr. Letrisa Miller
Eva B. Weisbrod Geertz
Randall A. George
Judd Hardy
Laura F. Hinerfeld
Catherine C. Marvin
Jessica Lefkowicz O'Pray
Laura A. Ryniak-Corns
David C. Snyder

1994
Gina M. C. DeAngelis
Catherine C. Ellyson
Carla J. Fogg
Christy L. Frazier
Krista L. Haimovitch
Dwight M. Holmes
Randy L. Knaggs
Rebecca H. Watson Mokos
Erik Matthew Olson
Matthew S. O'Pray
Deborah Ratner
Catherine Krolik Siggins
Hongping Tian
Karen Weaver

1995
Kristin L. Anderson
Pippa A. Arend
Diane C. Arndt
Wendy Elizabeth Blair
Bob Butler Little Tree
J. Bradford Carmody
Jodi D. Clark
Priscilla H. Callahan Crawford
Kirstin George and William Edelglass
Crystal C. Fielding
Ithiel L. A. Fuller and Joanne Fuller
Mark F. Genszler
Daniel R. Lyon
Erik K. Pearson
John K.C. Sawers
Loren S. N. Talbot

1996
Rachelle Ackerman
J. Brian Dougherty
Eli J. Fishman
K. Benjamin Geertz
Robert B. Hardin III and Olivia Emilia
Amanda D. Heard
Erin Peters
Paul U. Wilson

1997
Matthew K. Alling
Mark D. Anderson 
Theodora E. Cullum Harner
April L. Greener
Alexander D. Greenfield
Heather M. Hubbard
Jenn Karstad
Ian Kozak
Penny Larson
Daron M. Tansley

1998
Jennifer L. Ballute
Rebecca J. Chalmers
Stefan Hurzeler
Jamison D. Leach
David C.F. Williamson

1999
Charlie Barmonde
Deborah L. Bruce
Jian Chang
Wayland J. Cole
Saraswati Rogers Kibit
Sarah J. Normandin
Linda D. Reyes
Tricia Theis Rogalski
Amy A. Domrad Tudor
Heidi E. Wagner

2000
Eric Brown
Jason G. Buening
Anna Vogler Littman

2001
Julie Fins
Damon R. Jespersen
Jennifer S. Lybrand
Tamar 'Allison' Schanfeld
Sokol Shtylla
Marta T. Willgoose

2002
Edward Augustyn
Lauren E. Beigel MacArthur
Michael Blumenfeld
Hannah E. Clutterbuck-Cook
Shana K. Hall Duncan
Megan H. Hamilton
Theodore N. Hellmuth
Aaron Kisicki
Thomas R. MacMillan
Kerenza A. Reid
Alexander S. Rogalski
Jacquelyn E. Pillsbury Soniat
Russell Wootton

2003
William Allensworth
Emily Hood Ferrin and Timothy Ferrin
Graham R. Fox and Tenley C. Archer
Lara M. Knudsen
Laura R. Martin
Andrew N. Robitaille
Avi Zollman

2004
Choya R. Adkison-Stevens
Joy A. Robbins Baugh
Allison D. Lennox Goodwin
Eliot Goodwin
Emily M. Graves
Alaina M. Hammond
Bradford J. Morith
Jodi Nemser-Abrahams

2005
Sean M. Carey
John S. Dunham
Gary W. Johnson, Jr.
Christopher Jones
Noah E. Levinson
Gail M. Look
Lisa Sprute Malik
Susanna J. McClintock
Anna M. Patton
Linda Ivy Roberts
Anthony Schein
Jesse E. Wagner

2006
Stacy M. Dickerman
Yousif Malik
Lauren M. Mrotek
Austen Petersen
Aidan Sammis
Matthew D. Silverman
John Stiteler
Vanessa Williams
Allison Guptill Williamson

2007
Micaela C. French Barrett
Evan D. Smith
Ambrose D. Sterr
Elizabeth Y. Thompson
Tessa C. J. Walker

2008
Joshua J. Lande
Sheffield Hall McCann
Emily Tate Wagner

2009
Douglas R. Adams
Mark R. Anderson
Ryan D. Dolan
Sarah H. Fielding
Caitlin E. Harder
Josiah P. Harris-Adam
Philip J. Holderith
Tracy A. Husson
Emily A. Kiernan
Michael C. Macher
Corrin Meise-Munns
Katherine R. Partington

2010
Kenton H. Card
Rik Ganguly
Willson Gaul
Michael K. Harrist
Antonio and Kristina Iaccarino
Morgan K. Ingalls
William A. Jenkins
Tobey S. LaRoche
Christopher A. Odegard
Brooke G. O'Donnell
Michaela Woods Parks
Pooja V. Patel
Julia R. Powers-Boyle
Erin E. Riordan

2011
Devin E. Green
Michael J. Mirer
Zachary P. Pearson
Amanda M. Whiting

2012
Aaron O. Evan-Browning
Jonathan D. Notwick
Jillian E. O'Connell
Zachary Parks
Eleanor Roark
Alexander N. Tolstoi

2013
Noah J. Farlee
Kelsa E. Summer
Elias M. Zeidan

2014
Molly G. Booth
Hannah Ruth Brothers
Casey L. Chalbeck
Samantha C. Grayck
Daniel T. Kalla
Robyn J. Manning-Samuels
Anna Lucia Uihlein
Alison Wu
Marc Wu

Parents, Friends, Current Students, Faculty, and Staff
Anonymous (2)
Ms. Valerie Abrahamsen
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Adams
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Alexander, II
Emily Alling
Dr. Adelbert Ames III and Mrs. Mary Faith Wilson
Elliot Anders
Mr. Christopher Anderson
Mr. Nathan A. Anderson
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Anderson
Ms. Sara Andrews
Mr. Christopher Arbak
Mr. and Mrs. Rodney Armstrong
Mr. Mark Aron
Association for Computing Machinery ∆
Gregory W. Baker, J.D., CFP, CAP ∆
Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. Baker
Ms. Joanna Ballantine ∆
Bank of America Charitable Foundation ≈
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund ∆
Mr. and Mrs. Clifford Barksdale
Ms. Frances S. Barna
Mr. and Mrs. Kay H. Barney
Matthew Barone
Mr. and Mrs. Philip H. Bartels
Mrs. Robert S. Bartlett
Luis C. Batlle
Mr. David Battick & Ms. Rebecca Moyer
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Bauer
The Bay and Paul Foundations ∆
Mrs. Judith H. Bell
Mr. Andrew J. E. Bell
Mrs. Charlotte F. Belser
Dr. Alan Bennett and Ms. Susan McCulloch Bennett
Mr. Peter Benoliel and Ms. Willo Carey
Ms. Deborah Berke and Dr. Peter McCann
Ms. Linda Bernbach
Gloria Biamonte
Mr. and Mrs. David C. Bickford
Mr. Michael J. Bielefeld
Mr. Stephen P. Bies
Jaysinh Birjepatil
Mrs. Linda Cabot Black
BlackRock, Inc. ≈
Ms. Halcyon Blake
Captain Ronald L. Blake
Dr. and Mrs. Dean E. Booher
Mr. and Mrs. Standish T. Bourne
Ms. Hollie Bowen & Mr. Paul Love
Mr. and Mrs. James W. Bower
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Boyd
Mr. and Mrs. W. Lincoln Boyden, III
Craig Brainard and Marcy Wingard
Mr. James E. Bramsen
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew G. Brothers
Mr. Geoffry G. Brown
Mrs. Frances Walton Buehler
David Bury
Mary E. Byrnes
Mr. and Mrs. J. Martin Carovano
Jen Carr and Bill Walsh
David T. Carter and Kathryn Myers
Patricia R. Cavanaugh
Ms. Natalie Charles
Mr. and Mrs. Anthony P. Checchia
Lisa and Carl Christensen
Mr. George A. Clark, Jr.
Ms. Ann Clegg
Mr. and Mrs. Frederic M. Clifford
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Clymer
Mr. and Mrs. Amrane Cohen
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Cohen
Ms. Elizabeth Colbert
Mr. Thomas P. Cole
Stuart Comstock-Gay
Sean Conley
Mr. Peter A. Cooper
Dr. Laurel A. Copeland
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur H. Copeland, Jr.
Daniel J. Cotte
Janet F. and Alfred A. Cramer
John Crawford and Susan Hoy-Crawford
Mr. Andrew S. Crichton
Mr. and Mrs. Martin J. Cropp
Mr. Timothy A. Crowell
Karen K. and David H. Davis
Karen L. Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Oliver W. Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Holbrook R. Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. DeLaurentis
Mr. Peter D'Errico
Delta Air Lines Foundation ≈
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Desjardins
Mr. and Mrs. Jerome Deutsch
Mr. Jerome Deutsch ∆
Paul and Robin Deutsch
Ms. Charlotte C. DeVito
Louis and Diana DeVito
Mr. Gil DiMattia and Ms. Elizabeth Edgar
Robert and Penny Dixon Gumm
Ms. Carlene Dodson-Malik
Ms. Deirdre Donaldson and Mr. Alan Dann ∞
Dr. Kevin Dushay & Ms. Nancy Richter
Rarie Dye and Jody Cothey
Mr. Zon Eastes and Ms. Peggy Spencer
eBay Inc. Foundation ≈
William Edelglass
Mr. Young Eng
Exxon Mobil Corporation ≈
Ms. Peggy Farber
William Farlee and Saarin Schwartz
Mrs. Myra Fassler
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Feldman
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund ∆
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund ≈
Ms. Rena J. Fielding
Ms. Natalie Fishman
Kelly Fletcher
John and Diane Floyd
Max Foldeak
Mr. and Mrs. Allen R. Freedman
Dr. and Mrs. Bevan M. French
Cathy and Michael Fuller
Senator Peter W. Galbraith
Mrs. Roderick M. Gander
Mr. Howard Gardiner
Tobias Gelston
The Reverend Dr. David A. Genszler
Mrs. Karen George
Ms. Denise Giglio ≈
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Gillis
Richard Glejzer
Drs. Jon Gold and Christy Joyce
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen L. Good
Ms. Mary Jane Goodloe
Bart and Betsy Goodwin 
William M. Gorjance
William Gottesmann
Ms. Diana Gould & Ms. Pamela Massey
Ms. Lucy Gratwick
Ms. Dorcas Gray
Dr. Hanna H. Gray
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Gray
Ms. Paula Grey
Paul S. Grogan ∆
Mrs. Marlyn Grossman
Mrs. Philip C. Gushee
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Hagstrom
Mr. Harold Hamilton and Ms. Margaret Kravchuk
Mr. Richard H. Hamilton
Michael and Cindy Hanley
Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Hardin, Jr.
Walter S. Harley FS84
Ms. Linda Harrison
Andrew Hart Jr.
Seth Harter and Kate Jellema
Gretchen Havreluk
Ms. Theresa Hayden
Ms. Joanne Hayes
John Hayes and Vanessa Gray
Don and Mary Hayes
Linda and Zeke Hecker
A.D. Henderson Foundation, Inc. 
Mr. Nathaniel Hendricks
Mr. Geoffrey Hendricks
Mr. Gary Henricksen
Mr. Hal Himmelstein and Ms. Susan Moss
Richard and Joyce Hirsch
Mr. Nicholas Hodges ∆
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur N. Holcombe
Mark Hollertz and Keren Paquette
Mr. and Mrs. E. Murray Hood
Kristin Horrigan
Robert and Betsey Houghton
Mr. J. Parker Huber
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Hughes
Gail Hunt
Margaret Hunt
IBM Corporation Matching Grants Program ≈
Mr. Andrew Ingalls and Ms. Jane Noyes
Ms. Judith Isenhart
Dr. K. Robin Jackson
Barclay and Linda Jameson
Ms. Anne A. Janeway
Ms. Tracey Jarmon ∆
Kate Jellema
Christian A. Johnson Endeavor Foundation 
Mr. and Mrs. Homer W. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Peter Johnson
Melanie and Michael Johnston
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Jones
Mr. Joseph W. Kaempfer, Jr. 
Mr. Joseph P. Kahn
Wolf Kahn and Emily Mason 
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey S. Kane
Mr. and Mrs. David M. Katz
Sirkka Kauffman
Mrs. Joan Keeler
Albert T. and Mary Mattson Kenworthy
Louis and Susan Kern
Mr. and Mrs. Robert L. Kidder
Ms. Lois Kocis
Mr. and Mrs. Torin Koester
Ms. Carol J. Kornheiser
Ms. Bettina Krampetz
Mr. John G. Kristensen
Robert L. Crowell Charitable Fund ∆
Ms. Joan Lake
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. LaMont 
Dr. Leslie Lamport
Mr. James Lande and Ms. Joyce Mason
Martina Lantin
Jaime Laredo and Sharon Robinson
Michael Latkowski
Mr. Peter Lefcourt
Mrs. Judith N. Lennox
Audrey Levin McLaughlin
Mr. and Mrs. Harold M. Levy
Prof. and Mrs. Richard C. Lewontin
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Lex
Ms. Lindy Farber Linder 
The Agnes M. Lindsay Trust ≈
Mr. and Mrs. Clinton D. Lively
Dr. and Mrs. Bernard J. Looks
Mr. Ed Lopata
Mrs. Helen P. Lowell
John MacArthur
Dan and Gail MacArthur
Jim Mahoney and Cynthia Tolman
The Rev. and Mrs. R. DeWitt Mallary
Xenia Markowitt Pedone
Ms. Linda Gaye Martin
Mrs. Molly R. Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Charles B. Marvin
Joseph and Jennifer Mazur
Michael T. McCarthy 2017
Terri R. McCarthy
Ms. Elizabeth J. McCormack Aron
Mrs. Mary Ann McCormick
Christopher W. Lovell and Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
The McGraw-Hill Foundation, Inc. ≈
Mr. John Meckel and Ms. Barbara Traver
Mr. Francis C. Merrigan
Jeffry Metz
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur S. Mickley
Microsoft Giving Campaign/The JK Group ≈
Mr. Paul Millman
Mobil Retiree Matching Gifts Program ≈
Ms. Sarah W. Mohan
Charles Monet
Mr. David E. Moore and Ms. Lynne Rachlis
Mr. Christopher Morely and Ms. Debra Bernstein
Pierre and Sarah Morenon
Bryant and Linda Morgan
Prof. and Mrs. William D. Morgan
Ms. Meris E. Morrison
Mr. and Mrs. Lester S. Morse Jr.
Mr. Stephan A. Morse
Eric C. Mumpton and Patricia A. Carney
Daniel Nee and Michele Muska
Mr. and Mrs. Kennard G. Nelson
Network for Good ∆
Mrs. Frances M. Nevins
Mr. William New
Mrs. Grace Gibson Newcomer
Curt and Christina Nonomaque
Ms. Lynne E. O'Connell
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. O'Donnell
Dr. Suzanne M. Olbricht 
Mrs. Dorothy Olson
Ms. Anne M. Orlando
Ms. Janet M. Osborn
Margo and Joe Osherenko Foundation ∆
Dr. Gail Osherenko and Mr. Oran R. Young
Cathy Osman
Mr. G. Fred Packard
Darlene Palola
Donald Parker
Ms. Willow Partington
Mary McCabe Peirce and David T. Peirce
Richard and Patrice Pennington
Ms. Faith L. Pepe
Mr. Kenneth R. Peres and Ms. Frances Swan
Mr. Roswell B. Perkins
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Perrone
Mr. and Mrs. Crosby B. Perry
Mrs. Joy A. Persons
Kathleen Peterson
Mr. Benjamin R. Pierce ∆
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn R. Pierce
William Pinch and Jennifer Saines
Geraldine Pittman de Batlle
Henry B. Plant Memorial Fund ∆
Bradley Poster and Lauren Olitski Poster
Mr. and Mrs. David Powning
Anne Pratt
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Price
Leslie Prosterman
Ms. Ellen Prouty
Mr. and Mrs. Spencer Putnam
Dr. and Mrs. Victor Rabinowitch
Dr. Simon J.E. Radford
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Ragle
Mr. and Mrs. J. Bruce Rankin
Mr. and Mrs. Richard S. Ratcliff
Mr. and Mrs. Victor J. Ratner
Carole and Thomas Rayl
Dr. Franz P. Reichsman
Mr. and Mrs. Franklin W. Renz
Mr. and Mrs. Marc Renzema
Mr. and Mrs. Scott T. Rhodewalt
Mary S. Richards
Mr. Mark W. Richards
Ms. Julie E. Richardson
Jayne Rivers
John and Celeste Rixey
Dr. James Roberts and Ms. Pamela Becker
Mr. and Mrs. G. Neil Roberts
Joanna Rueter
Lynette Rummel
Drs. Jonathan Sachs and Susan Bakewell-Sachs
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Salomon
Mr. and Mrs. Richard H. Saudek
Chris and Nancy Sayre
Mark Schacht and Sari Hart
Ms. Selma Schiffer
Ms. Rosalie B. Schindel
Virginia Scholl
Mr. and Mrs. M. Richard Schultz
Tim Segar
Mr. Frederick C. Seibold 
Mrs. Arnold A. Sio
Jeffrey Skrysak
Mr. Fred P. Slack
Walter and Susan Slowinski
Todd R. Smith
Mr. Jonathan Smith and Ms. Sherrill Blalock
Derek E. and Mary B. Smyth 
Mr. and Mrs. Charles J. Snyder 
Jeffrey A. Sosman and Dana S. Ziebel
Mr. and Mrs. John T. Spicer
Mr. Douglas Springmann
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Stam
Mr. Stephen Stamas
Philip H. and Marcia S. Steckler 
Mr. Larry Stark and Ms. Margaret Swain
The Starkey Family
Brandie Starr
Dominique Steinberg
Mr. and Mrs. William Sterr
Anne and Andy Stevens
Mr. and Mrs. F. Scott Stevens
Laura Stevenson
Alan and Gudrun Stewart
Mrs. Geraldine R. Stewart
Lee and Byron Stookey
Ms. Andrea C. Sutherland
Elisabeth V. Swift
Jonathan and Marsha Talbot
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew Tanji
JoEllen Tarallo-Falk
Alan Tatro and Deborah Voland
Mr. and Mrs. Jeremy M.G. Taylor
Rinaldo Tazzini and Helen Neswald
TD Charitable Foundation
Elizabeth Templeton
S. Thom Thacker and Katharine F. Krahl
Dr. James E. Thomas
Mrs. J. B. C. Thomas
Mr. Stephen M. & Ms. Ingrid H. Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald E. Thompson
Mrs. Antonette Thomson
James and Grace Thrall
James and Felicia Tober
Thomas L. Toleno and Andrea Matthews
Chris and Mark Tolstoi
Dr. and Mrs. Robert Tortolani
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Tree
Mr. and Mrs. Michael G. Tsangaris
Mr. Dana S. Ulen
Mrs. Judith F. Vassalotti
Verizon Volunteers Program ≈
Vermont Community Foundation 
Walter and Elizabeth Wagenknecht
Simon P. Walsh
Tracy Tunney Ward ∆
Mr. and Mrs. Wesley T. Ward
Kathy Waters
James Watson and Susan Baus
Barry and Elsa Waxman
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph R. Weaver
Dr. and Mrs. Sheldon G. Weeks
Sheldon and Marlene Wein
Wells Fargo Community Support Programs ∆
Wells Fargo Community Support Programs ≈
Mr. and Mrs. Edward E. Wendell, Jr. 
Dr. and Mrs. Arthur H. Westing
Mr. and Mrs. Frank J. Wezniak
Mr. Bernard M. Wharton 
Mr. David W. White
Mr. John W. Wilder
Mr. Richard Willgoose
Molly Fannon Williams
Ms. Mara Williams Oakes
John Willis
Ms. Ruth E. Wilmot
Daniel Wingard and Amber Qiun
Leah Wingard and Christopher Koeing
Ms. Sandra E. Wirstrom
Dr. Valery Worth Yandow, M.D.
Ms. Susanna Zaslow
Mr. Daan M. Zwick and Ms. Janis Dowd
Deerfield Academy

In Honorem
In Honor of Luis Batlle
Carolyn Doyle ‘88

In Honor of Lauren Deutsch
The Jamie Deutsch Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Jerome Deutsch

In Honor of William & Kirsten Edelglass
Noah E. Levinson '05

In Honor of Shannon Haaland
Gwen Feldman Haaland '81

In Honor of Carol Hendrickson
Ryan D. Dolan '99

In Honor of Gretchen Jaeger
Ms. Halcyon Blake

In Honor of Roger Katz
William Wexler '71

In Honor of Josh Lande '08
Jim Lande and Joyce Mason

In Honor of Gerald Levy
Craig Brainard and Marcy Wingard
Laura Hinerfeld
Leslie Prosterman
Daniel Wingard and Amber Qiun

In Honor of Jerry Levy and The Heath Quartet
Linda and Zeke Hecker

In Honor of Tim Little '65
Hannah E. Clutterbuck-Cook ‘02
Laura Hinerfeld

In Honor of John MacArthur
Heidi Ann Howard, '84
Dan and Gail MacArthur

In Honor of Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Mr. Joseph W. Kaempfer, Jr.

In Honor of Ilene Price
Mr. and Mrs. Mark L. Price

In Honor of George S. Richards
Mary Richards

In Honor of Julianna Stevens '12
Anne and Andy Stevens

In Honor of Frank Stout
Patricia Lowrey Lippert '81

In Honor of Molly Tamarkin
Deborah L. Bruce ‘99

In Memoriam
In Memory of Jerome I. Aron
Mark Aron
Mr. and Mrs. J. Martin Carovano
Linda Gaye Martin

In Memory of Josie Avery
Cynthia Flamm

In Memory of Robert Bernbach ‘56
Ms. Linda Bernbach

In Memory of Roland Boyden
Terence J. Woods '75

In Memory of Edmund Brelsford
Mr. and Mrs. Martin Cropp
Thomas W. Tucker ‘71

In Memory of Helen H. Chase
Jonathan M. Chase, FS70

In Memory of Gail K. Cooper
Peter Cooper

In Memory of Robert L. Crowell
Timothy Crowell

In Memory of Jamie Deutsch
Mr. and Mrs. Jerome Deutsch
Lauren Deutsch
Paul and Robin Deutsch

In Memory of Alice Chuck Eng
Young Eng

In Memory of Monica Schultz Fadding '85  
Mr. and Mrs. M. Richard Schultz

In Memory of Lillian Farber
Peggy Farber

In Memory of Rod Gander
Patricia R. Cavanaugh
Lisa and Carl Christensen
Isabelle M. Gander

In Memory of Walter & Flora Hendricks
Geoffrey Hendricks

In Memory of Richard M. Judd
Terence J. Woods '75

In Memory of Garby Francis Leon
Wendy A. Nute Ishii '69

In Memory of Zee Persons
Joy A. Persons

In Memory of David G. Pierce '05
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn R. Pierce

In Memory of Ted Rankin '82
Bruce and Louise Rankin

In Memory of Lillyan Schacht
Mark Schacht and Sari Hart

In Memory of Paul & Betty Starkey
William Starkey

In Memory of Gilbert 'Gib' Taylor
Thomas W. Tucker '71

Prizes, Scholarships & Special Funds
The Dr. Loren C. Bronson Award for Excellence in Classics 
Wendy Montanari Kilpatrick '77

The William Davisson Prize 
David L. Ross '76

The Lillian Farber Scholarship Fund 
Ms. Peggy Farber

Montanari Theater Award
Wendy Montanari Kilpatrick '77

The Rebecca Willow Prize 
Ms. Mara Williams Oakes

Women’s Leadership Circle Scholarship  
Karen L. Davis
Gretchen Havreluk
Joanna Rueter
JoEllen Tarallo-Falk
Elizabeth Templeton
Ms. Ruth E. Wilmot

Marlboro Archive Project
David Bury
The Bay and Paul Foundations

Marlboro College Concert Fund
Anonymous (2)
Ms. Valerie Abrahamsen
Jaysinh Birjepatil
Craig Brainard and Marcy Wingard
Brattleboro Savings & Loan Association, F.A.
Mary E. Byrnes
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur H. Copeland, Jr.
Ms. Deirdre Donaldson and Mr. Alan Dann ∞
Mr. Zon Eastes and Ms. Peggy Spencer
Ms. Mary Jane Goodloe
William Gottesmann
Diana Gould and Pamela Massey
Ms. Lucy Gratwick and Mr. Michael Boylen
Michael and Cindy Hanley
Kimi Hasegawa ’75 and Steven B. John
Linda and Zeke Hecker
Mr. Hal Himmelstein and Ms. Susan Moss
Richard and Joyce Hirsch
Louis and Susan Kern
Ms. Bettina Krampetz
Gerald E. Levy
Christopher W. Lovell and Ellen McCulloch-Lovell
Charles Monet
Ms. Meris E. Morrison
Darlene Palola
Leslie Prosterman
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas B. Ragle
Ms. Selma Schifer
Virginia Scholl
Walter and Susan Slowinski
Alan and Gudrun Stewart
Nancy Storrow FS84 and Dr. Robert Nassau
Elisabeth V. Swift
Rinaldo Tazzini and Helen Neswald
Walter and Elizabeth Wagenknecht
Barry and Elsa Wazman
Sheldon and Marlene Wein
Daniel Wingard and Amber Qiun
Leah Wingard and Christopher Koeing
Ms. Sandra E. Wirstrom
Malcolm C. Wright '62
Marjorie Zilliacus Wright '80

Luis C. Batlle Chair in Music 
Alexander Schneider Foundation | Frank Salomon 
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur H. Copeland, Jr.

Roland W. Boyden Chair in History and Philosophy
Mr. and Mrs. W. Lincoln Boyden, III

∞ – Deceased

∆ – Donor Advised

≈ – Matching Gift